Tournament Matches

NEISA Individual Championships - Class B

Results List

Girls' IV

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final02/26/16Amelia SchofieldOlivia Kremer11-6,9-11,11-6,2-11,11-4
Final02/26/16Feiyi WangClaire C. Wagner11-8,11-5,5-11,11-2
Semis02/26/16Olivia KremerOlivia Garip-Davies7-11,14-12,11-6,10-12,13-11
Semis02/26/16Amelia SchofieldMira M. Handa6-11,11-7,13-11,11-7
Semis02/26/16Claire C. WagnerElaine Jiang9-11,12-10,11-6,14-12
Semis02/26/16Feiyi WangKiara Gan11-8,11-7,11-3
Consol Finals02/26/16Ananya AlleyneClaire Donovan11-9,11-4,2-11,11-8
Consolation Playoff02/26/16Katherine StepanekCaroline Nevin11-4,11-7,11-7
Consol Semis02/26/16Ananya AlleyneCaroline Nevin11-9,9-11,5-11,11-5,11-7
Consol Semis02/26/16Claire DonovanKatherine Stepanek11-3,11-5,11-7
Consol Quarters02/26/16Ananya AlleyneAmelia Schofield12-10,11-7,11-5
Consol Quarters02/26/16Caroline NevinMira M. Handa12-10,11-9,11-4
Consol Quarters02/26/16Claire DonovanOlivia Garip-Davies6-11,9-11,11-9,11-7,11-8
Consol Quarters02/26/16Katherine StepanekOlivia Kremer11-8,5-11,11-5,11-3
Consol 702/26/16Olivia Garip-DaviesFeiyi Wang11-3,11-0,11-7
Consol 702/26/16Olivia KremerKiara Gan11-3,11-5,11-1
Consol 702/26/16Amelia SchofieldElaine Jiang11-2,11-6,11-5
Consol 702/26/16Caroline NevinClaire C. Wagner11-2,11-2,11-5
Finals02/26/16Sophie LangloisKatherine von Stade11-8,11-5,11-2
3/4 Playoff02/26/16Tori Tryon RepkaKatie Deveaux6-11,13-11,11-8,11-8
Semis02/26/16Katherine von StadeKatie Deveaux11-9,11-8,11-7
Semis02/26/16Sophie LangloisTori Tryon Repka11-9,11-8,11-7
Quarters02/26/16Katherine von StadeKatherine Stepanek11-7,5-11,10-12,11-8,11-4
Quarters02/26/16Katie DeveauxClaire Donovan11-9,11-9,8-11,5-11,11-9
Quarters02/26/16Tori Tryon RepkaMira M. Handa11-5,16-14,11-5
Quarters02/26/16Sophie LangloisAnanya Alleyne11-2,11-6,11-3
Round 1602/26/16Mira M. HandaOlivia Garip-Davies11-5,16-14,11-5
Round 1602/26/16Katie DeveauxCaroline Nevin11-8,11-9,7-11,3-11,11-7
Round 1602/26/16Katherine von StadeElaine Jiang11-0,11-0,11-1
Round 1602/26/16Katherine StepanekAmelia Schofield11-8,11-6,11-6
Round 1602/26/16Claire DonovanClaire C. Wagner11-4,11-3,11-3
Round 1602/26/16Tori Tryon RepkaFeiyi Wang11-3,11-5,11-4
Round 1602/26/16Ananya AlleyneOlivia Kremer7-11,11-7,11-8,11-6
Round 1602/26/16Sophie LangloisKiara Gan11-2,11-6,11-3
Plate Playoff02/26/16Mira M. HandaOlivia Garip-Davies13-11,11-13,11-8,8-11,11-5
Plate Playoff02/26/16Kiara GanElaine Jiang11-2,11-4,11-6