Tournament Matches

NEISA Individual Championships - Class B

Results List

Girls' III

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final02/26/16Rachel SmithieCaroline Percival5-11,11-7,11-5,11-5
Final02/26/16Caroline ReillyAbigail K. Heron11-4,11-7,11-7
Semis02/26/16Abigail K. HeronBrooke Claflin11-9,5-11,6-11,11-7,11-9
Semis02/26/16Rachel SmithieJosette H. Fitzgerald8-11,12-14,14-12,11-4,12-10
Semis02/26/16Caroline PercivalCassandra T-Pederson3-11,11-9,9-11,11-7,11-3
Semis02/26/16Caroline ReillyGrace Fink11-1,11-2,11-5
Consol Finals02/26/16Mari W. HerremaSofia Melian-Morse13-11,11-7,11-7
Consolation Playoff02/26/16Molly CarabatsosAnnabelle R. Pape7-11,11-6,8-11,11-9,11-4
Consol Semis02/26/16Mari W. HerremaAnnabelle R. Pape11-2,11-6,11-9
Consol Semis02/26/16Sofia Melian-MorseMolly Carabatsos11-6,11-7,4-11,11-8
Consol Quarters02/26/16Mari W. HerremaRachel Smithie11-8,13-11,9-11,12-10
Consol Quarters02/26/16Annabelle R. PapeJosette H. Fitzgerald11-7,11-9,9-11,11-5
Consol Quarters02/26/16Sofia Melian-MorseCaroline Percival8-11,8-11,11-8,11-7,11-7
Consol Quarters02/26/16Molly CarabatsosCassandra T-Pederson11-6,7-11,11-6,11-4
Consol 702/26/16Mari W. HerremaGrace Fink11-9,11-5,11-5
Consol 702/26/16Josette H. FitzgeraldCaroline Reilly11-9,6-11,4-11,11-9,11-6
Consol 702/26/16Caroline PercivalBrooke Claflin8-11,11-7,12-10,11-9
Consol 702/26/16Cassandra T-PedersonAbigail K. Heron11-7,11-6,11-3
Finals02/26/16Xitlali ZunigaNatalie Bachman11-5,9-11,14-12,11-7
3/4 Playoff02/26/16Campbell BrownGrace Conrad11-9,12-10,10-12,11-5
Semis02/26/16Xitlali ZunigaCampbell Brown11-8,11-4,11-8
Semis02/26/16Natalie BachmanGrace Conrad5-11,11-6,11-8,11-1
Quarters02/26/16Xitlali ZunigaMolly Carabatsos11-6,11-8,11-7
Quarters02/26/16Campbell BrownSofia Melian-Morse11-6,11-3,11-8
Quarters02/26/16Grace ConradAnnabelle R. Pape11-7,11-7,9-11,10-12,11-3
Quarters02/26/16Natalie BachmanRachel Smithie11-6,11-5,9-11,11-4
Round 1602/26/16Xitlali ZunigaGrace Fink11-1,11-4,14-12
Round 1602/26/16Molly CarabatsosMari W. Herrema11-7,11-7,11-7
Round 1602/26/16Sofia Melian-MorseCaroline Reilly11-13,11-7,11-7,11-8
Round 1602/26/16Campbell BrownJosette H. Fitzgerald16-14,11-2,11-8
Round 1602/26/16Annabelle R. PapeBrooke Claflin5-11,11-8,9-11,11-7,11-9
Round 1602/26/16Grace ConradCaroline Percival11-4,11-9,11-10
Round 1602/26/16Rachel SmithieCassandra T-Pederson11-9,11-9,11-5
Round 1602/26/16Natalie BachmanAbigail K. Heron11-5,11-4,6-11,11-7
Plate Playoff02/26/16Josette H. FitzgeraldCassandra T-Pederson11-7,11-8,3-11,11-7
Plate Playoff02/26/16Grace FinkBrooke Claflin11-8,8-11,15-13,11-4