Tournament Matches

NEISA Individual Championships - Class B

Results List

Girls' I

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final02/26/16Laura HowellsLucy H. Moseley6-11,5-11,11-5,11-6,12-10
Final02/26/16Heidi S. ReissOlivia Gish12-10,11-7,5-11,11-6
Semis02/26/16Olivia GishKarina Lazaro13-15,11-6,11-9,11-7
Semis02/26/16Heidi S. ReissSydney A Soloway11-6,7-11,12-10,11-8
Semis02/26/16Laura HowellsCaroline Billyard11-5,17-15,11-5
Semis02/26/16Lucy H. MoseleyJulia S. Goldsmith11-7,11-3,11-3
Consol Finals02/26/16Abigail LeBlancVictoria Haghighi11-6,11-1,11-2
Consolation Playoff02/26/16Joana E. PachecoNatalie E. Bartlett11-7,12-10,11-5
Consol Semis02/26/16Abigail LeBlancNatalie E. Bartlett11-3,11-6,11-4
Consol Semis02/26/16Victoria HaghighiJoana E. Pacheco11-7,6-11,12-14,11-9,11-6
Consol Quarters02/26/16Abigail LeBlancKarina Lazaro11-6,11-1,11-3
Consol Quarters02/26/16Victoria HaghighiSydney A Soloway13-11,11-3,11-9
Consol Quarters02/26/16Joana E. PachecoHeidi S. Reiss11-3,11-9,11-6
Consol Quarters02/26/16Natalie E. BartlettOlivia Gish13-11,11-5,11-4
Consol 702/26/16Olivia GishJulia S. Goldsmith11-6,9-11,11-1,11-3
Consol 702/26/16Karina LazaroLucy H. Moseley11-8,11-6,7-11,11-8
Consol 702/26/16Sydney A SolowayLaura Howells11-6,11-9,11-7
Consol 702/26/16Heidi S. ReissCaroline Billyard11-3,11-9,11-6
Finals02/26/16Ellie GozigianEmma Tryon16-14,5-11,8-11,15-13,11-8
3/4 Playoff02/26/16Anne F. GlassieClaire F. Davidson15-13,11-2,11-5
Semis02/26/16Emma TryonClaire F. Davidson11-7,11-6,9-11,9-11,11-6
Semis02/26/16Ellie GozigianAnne F. Glassie11-5,6-11,11-0,11-5
Quarters02/26/16Emma TryonJoana E. Pacheco11-1,11-6,11-5
Quarters02/26/16Claire F. DavidsonVictoria Haghighi11-8,11-3,9-11,11-7
Quarters02/26/16Anne F. GlassieAbigail LeBlanc5-11,11-9,11-8,11-7
Quarters02/26/16Ellie GozigianNatalie E. Bartlett11-4,11-7,11-4
Round 1602/26/16Natalie E. BartlettHeidi S. Reiss6-11,13-11,11-3,4-11,11-6
Round 1602/26/16Emma TryonJulia S. Goldsmith11-2,11-7,11-0
Round 1602/26/16Joana E. PachecoOlivia Gish11-10,11-8,11-2
Round 1602/26/16Victoria HaghighiKarina Lazaro11-7,11-9,11-7
Round 1602/26/16Claire F. DavidsonLucy H. Moseley11-9,11-5,11-3
Round 1602/26/16Abigail LeBlancLaura Howells11-5,11-4,11-2
Round 1602/26/16Anne F. GlassieSydney A Soloway11-0,11-5,11-2
Round 1602/26/16Ellie GozigianCaroline Billyard11-3,11-2,11-3
Plate Playoff02/26/16Karina LazaroSydney A Soloway13-11,7-11,12-10,8-11,11-8
Plate Playoff02/26/16Caroline BillyardJulia S. Goldsmith4-11,11-8,12-10,11-5