Tournament Matches

NEISA Individual Championships - Class A

Results List

Girls' VII

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final02/26/16Ashley ChinIsabel Getz11-9,11-13,11-5,11-5
Final02/26/16Sarah R. ConnerGaby Gura11-9,11-5,11-1
Semis02/26/16Ashley ChinBrita Luke11-4,11-9,11-13,11-13,11-8
Semis02/26/16Isabel GetzCaroline Soper8-11,11-9,11-8,11-5
Semis02/26/16Gaby GuraEleanor Struthers7-11,11-13,11-4,11-5,11-6
Semis02/26/16Sarah R. ConnerMackenzie R Martin11-9,11-5,11-1
Consol Finals02/26/16Pallavi PemmireddyAlexandra Farina11-9,11-9,11-8
Consolation Playoff02/26/16Alyssa M. KuwanaHaley M. Davis11-9,11-7,12-14,12-10
Consol Semis02/26/16Pallavi PemmireddyAlyssa M. Kuwana8-11,11-3,5-11,12-10,12-10
Consol Semis02/26/16Alexandra FarinaHaley M. Davis11-7,11-5,11-8
Consol Quarters02/26/16Alexandra FarinaBrita Luke11-3,11-7,11-1
Consol Quarters02/26/16Haley M. DavisAshley Chin4-11,11-7,11-8,11-7
Consol Quarters02/26/16Pallavi PemmireddyIsabel Getz11-7,11-8,11-3
Consol Quarters02/26/16Alyssa M. KuwanaCaroline Soper11-5,11-7,11-7
Consol 702/26/16Brita LukeEleanor Struthers10-12,11-2,11-4,11-6
Consol 702/26/16Haley M. DavisGaby Gura11-7,11-7,15-13
Consol 702/26/16Isabel GetzMackenzie R Martin11-4,12-10,13-11
Consol 702/26/16Caroline SoperSarah R. Conner8-11,6-11,11-7,14-12,12-10
Finals02/26/16Jessica M YacobucciIsabel C. Kelly11-5,11-2,11-4
3/4 Playoff02/26/16Elizabeth BowerVirginia Murphy11-1,11-7,11-9
Semis02/26/16Isabel C. KellyElizabeth Bower11-13,11-8,7-11,15-13,11-8
Semis02/26/16Jessica M YacobucciVirginia Murphy11-1,11-1,11-2
Quarters02/26/16Virginia MurphyAshley Chin9-11,11-7,11-9,9-11,12-10
Quarters02/26/16Elizabeth BowerAlyssa M. Kuwana11-6,11-10,11-5
Quarters02/26/16Isabel C. KellyPallavi Pemmireddy11-2,11-6,11-1
Quarters02/26/16Jessica M YacobucciAlexandra Farina11-1,11-2,11-2
Round 1602/26/16Pallavi PemmireddyHaley M. Davis11-7,7-11,8-11,11-7,11-4
Round 1602/26/16Jessica M YacobucciCaroline Soper11-1,11-0,11-1
Round 1602/26/16Elizabeth BowerEleanor Struthers11-6,11-5,11-5
Round 1602/26/16Isabel C. KellyGaby Gura11-3,11-8,11-2
Round 1602/26/16Virginia MurphyIsabel Getz11-5,11-4,11-4
Round 1602/26/16Alexandra FarinaSarah R. Conner12-10,11-7,11-5
Round 1602/26/16Ashley ChinMackenzie R Martin11-3,11-4,11-4
Round 1602/26/16Alyssa M. KuwanaBrita Luke11-1,11-7,11-5
Plate Playoff02/26/16Brita LukeCaroline Soper11-6,11-5,2-11,12-14,12-10
Plate Playoff02/26/16Mackenzie R MartinEleanor Struthers11-6,11-6,3-11,3-11,11-9