Tournament Matches

NEISA Individual Championships - Class A

Results List

Girls' III

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final02/26/16Katherine M. SmithShira L. Bedford11-9,11-8,11-7
Final02/26/16Liza G. GreenhillAlexandra R. Hunter11-8,11-8,11-9
Semis02/26/16Shira L. BedfordRebecca Wang11-4,13-11,4-11,11-5
Semis02/26/16Katherine M. SmithErin O'connor11-2,6-11,11-6,11-8
Semis02/26/16Alexandra R. HunterAnika Bhargava11-3,11-3,11-4
Semis02/26/16Liza G. GreenhillAnneke Pulkkinen11-9,11-7,11-9
Consol Finals02/26/16Madison J ChiulliJulia H. Chai12-14,11-0,11-0,11-0
Consolation Playoff02/26/16Adrienne ConzaAvery C. Westerfield8-11,11-8,11-5,11-5
Consol Semis02/26/16Julia H. ChaiAvery C. Westerfield11-9,11-6,11-7
Consol Semis02/26/16Madison J ChiulliAdrienne Conza7-11,11-6,11-7,11-4
Consol Quarters02/26/16Julia H. ChaiRebecca Wang11-7,11-3,11-2
Consol Quarters02/26/16Madison J ChiulliKatherine M. Smith11-6,12-14,11-6,11-9
Consol Quarters02/26/16Adrienne ConzaErin O'connor8-11,11-9,11-4,11-4
Consol Quarters02/26/16Avery C. WesterfieldShira L. Bedford11-5,11-3,11-5
Consol 702/26/16Rebecca WangAnneke Pulkkinen11-2,7-11,11-8,8-11,11-2
Consol 702/26/16Erin O'connorAlexandra R. Hunter4-11,12-10,11-6,9-11,11-2
Consol 702/26/16Shira L. BedfordLiza G. Greenhill11-5,11-4,13-11
Consol 702/26/16Katherine M. SmithAnika Bhargava11-6,11-4,11-4
Finals02/26/16Madeleine P. ChaiAlexis K. Lazor11-5,7-11,11-6,11-7
3/4 Playoff02/26/16India StephensonSarah Willwerth11-8,11-9,11-7
Semis02/26/16Madeleine P. ChaiSarah Willwerth11-2,11-9,11-3
Semis02/26/16Alexis K. LazorIndia Stephenson9-11,11-3,7-11,11-7,13-11
Quarters02/26/16Alexis K. LazorAdrienne Conza11-6,11-2,11-3
Quarters02/26/16Sarah WillwerthJulia H. Chai11-6,11-6,12-14,11-5
Quarters02/26/16Madeleine P. ChaiAvery C. Westerfield11-4,11-5,11-4
Quarters02/26/16India StephensonMadison J Chiulli11-9,11-9,11-8
Round 1602/26/16Madison J ChiulliShira L. Bedford11-5,11-4,11-4
Round 1602/26/16Adrienne ConzaRebecca Wang11-7,11-7,11-1
Round 1602/26/16Avery C. WesterfieldKatherine M. Smith11-9,8-11,11-9,11-9
Round 1602/26/16Alexis K. LazorAnneke Pulkkinen11-2,11-2,11-6
Round 1602/26/16Sarah WillwerthAlexandra R. Hunter11-5,11-3,11-3
Round 1602/26/16Julia H. ChaiErin O'connor11-6,11-3,11-0
Round 1602/26/16Madeleine P. ChaiAnika Bhargava11-3,11-1,11-1
Round 1602/26/16India StephensonLiza G. Greenhill11-5,11-6,11-3
Plate Playoff02/26/16Anneke PulkkinenAnika Bhargava7-11,11-8,11-9,11-2
Plate Playoff02/26/16Erin O'connorRebecca Wang2-11,7-11,11-5,11-5,11-8