Tournament Matches

NEISA Individual Championships - Class A

Results List

Girls' II

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final02/26/16Yun Min (serena) ChoLiesl L. Guenther11-5,12-14,11-4,14-12
Semis02/26/16Zoe OasisKeeley R. Osborn11-4,11-8,14-12
Semis02/26/16Liesl L. GuentherMaddy B. Forbess6-11,2-11,11-9,11-6,11-7
Semis02/26/16Yun Min (serena) ChoSherly Francois11-7,11-5,11-0
Semis02/26/16Eleanor CarrollMira Chugh11-13,11-8,12-10,13-11
Consol Finals02/26/16Luca PolgarCatherine Kimmel11-6,11-3,11-3
Consolation Playoff02/26/16Katie KellerOlivia Chapman10-11,11-6,5-11,11-5,11-9
Consol Semis02/26/16Luca PolgarKatie Keller11-2,11-6,11-8
Consol Semis02/26/16Catherine KimmelOlivia Chapman12-10,9-11,12-10,11-3
Consol Quarters02/26/16Katie KellerZoe Oasis13-11,11-3,11-6
Consol Quarters02/26/16Luca PolgarKeeley R. Osborn11-5,11-2,11-5
Consol Quarters02/26/16Catherine KimmelMira Chugh11-9,8-11,11-5,9-11,11-4
Consol Quarters02/26/16Olivia ChapmanEleanor Carroll8-11,11-4,11-8,9-11,11-8
Consol 702/26/16Zoe OasisSherly Francois11-2,11-7,11-4
Consol 702/26/16Keeley R. OsbornYun Min (serena) Cho11-8,11-1,9-11,11-9
Consol 702/26/16Mira ChughMaddy B. Forbess11-7,11-6,12-10
Consol 702/26/16Olivia ChapmanLiesl L. Guenther11-4,11-3,11-9
Finals02/26/16Haley V. ScottCameron D. Munn10-11,11-4,11-5,11-6
3/4 Playoff02/26/16Caroline SpahrEmily C. Woodworth11-8,8-11,11-4,11-6
Semis02/26/16Haley V. ScottCaroline Spahr12-10,6-11,11-8,9-11,11-6
Semis02/26/16Cameron D. MunnEmily C. Woodworth11-1,11-4,11-3
Quarters02/26/16Cameron D. MunnEleanor Carroll11-3,11-3,11-2
Quarters02/26/16Emily C. WoodworthCatherine Kimmel11-3,12-10,11-6
Quarters02/26/16Caroline SpahrLuca Polgar3-11,11-7,11-3,11-9
Quarters02/26/16Haley V. ScottKatie Keller11-3,13-11,11-4
Round 1602/26/16Eleanor CarrollZoe Oasis11-3,12-10,5-11,11-6
Round 1602/26/16Luca PolgarMira Chugh13-11,11-2,11-4
Round 1602/26/16Katie KellerOlivia Chapman11-3,11-7,11-13,11-6
Round 1602/26/16Cameron D. MunnSherly Francois11-4,11-1,11-0
Round 1602/26/16Catherine KimmelKeeley R. Osborn11-0,11-6,11-6
Round 1602/26/16Emily C. WoodworthYun Min (serena) Cho11-5,11-1,11-4
Round 1602/26/16Caroline SpahrMaddy B. Forbess11-2,11-5,11-2
Round 1602/26/16Haley V. ScottLiesl L. Guenther11-3,11-1,11-8
Plate Playoff02/26/16Maddy B. ForbessSherly Francois11-7,11-9,11-2
Plate Playoff02/26/16Mira ChughKeeley R. Osborn11-6,11-5,11-5