Tournament Matches

NEISA Individual Championships - Class A

Results List

Boys' VII

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final02/28/16Scott H ShragerWilliam Simon13-11,11-5,14-12
Final02/28/16George ShepherdStuart Carlisle11-3,5-11,11-4,11-3
Semis02/27/16William SimonCameron Coelho9-11,11-6,11-8,11-8
Semis02/27/16Scott H ShragerPeter H. Keigher16-14,11-9,11-9
Semis02/27/16Stuart CarlisleAlex Stimpson11-9,11-8,8-11,11-7
Semis02/27/16George ShepherdBaek Kang11-6,10-12,4-11,11-8,13-11
Consol Finals02/28/16Gaden JamesRoan Guinan8-11,11-8,8-11,11-7,11-2
Consolation Playoff02/28/16Samuel S. TanJack Curry11-0,11-0,11-0
Consol Semis02/28/16Roan GuinanJack Curry10-12,11-8,11-8,11-4
Consol Semis02/28/16Gaden JamesSamuel S. Tan12-10,11-3,11-5
Consol Quarters02/27/16Jack CurryScott H Shrager5-11,12-10,11-7,11-9
Consol Quarters02/27/16Samuel S. TanWilliam Simon11-1,11-9,9-11,11-7
Consol Quarters02/27/16Roan GuinanPeter H. Keigher13-11,11-8,9-11,11-5
Consol Quarters02/27/16Gaden JamesCameron Coelho11-5,11-1,11-3
Consol 702/27/16Jack CurryGeorge Shepherd11-2,11-13,11-7,11-9
Consol 702/27/16Peter H. KeigherBaek Kang11-7,4-11,0-0,11-7,11-8
Consol 702/27/16William SimonAlex Stimpson11-8,13-11,8-11,11-8
Consol 702/27/16Cameron CoelhoStuart Carlisle11-7,11-6,11-9
Finals02/28/16William C HoleyJohn Paul Champa11-5,11-7,12-10
3/4 Playoff02/28/16John SawyersDavid P. Gordon9-11,11-3,11-2,11-5
Semis02/27/16William C HoleyDavid P. Gordon14-12,11-5,11-8
Semis02/27/16John Paul ChampaJohn Sawyers11-7,12-10,11-8
Quarters02/27/16William C HoleySamuel S. Tan15-13,11-4,11-3
Quarters02/27/16David P. GordonGaden James11-6,11-9,11-5
Quarters02/27/16John SawyersScott H Shrager11-8,11-4,11-5
Quarters02/27/16John Paul ChampaRoan Guinan11-7,11-3,11-7
Round 1602/26/16William C HoleyBaek Kang11-4,11-3,11-3
Round 1602/26/16Samuel S. TanPeter H. Keigher11-3,11-4,11-5
Round 1602/26/16Gaden JamesJack Curry13-11,11-2,11-9
Round 1602/26/16David P. GordonGeorge Shepherd11-2,11-1,11-2
Round 1602/26/16John SawyersStuart Carlisle11-3,11-2,11-7
Round 1602/26/16Scott H ShragerCameron Coelho11-7,11-5,6-11,11-4
Round 1602/26/16Roan GuinanWilliam Simon11-6,11-0,11-0
Round 1602/26/16John Paul ChampaAlex Stimpson11-2,11-0,11-3
Plate Playoff02/28/16Cameron CoelhoPeter H. Keigher11-8,12-10,11-6
Plate Playoff02/28/16Baek KangAlex Stimpson11-13,11-7,11-3,11-7