Tournament Matches

NEISA Individual Championships - Class A

Results List

Boys' VI

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final02/28/16Simon Doss-GollinBrian Lee11-9,3-11,11-6,11-5
Final02/28/16Luke A. HoleyMax Li8-11,11-2,11-3,11-9
Semis02/27/16Luke A. HoleyHunter F Chun11-9,11-5,11-0
Semis02/27/16Max LiCharles D. Huschle11-6,11-7,11-6
Semis02/27/16Simon Doss-GollinPawan P. Virameteekul11-9,11-7,11-8
Semis02/27/16Brian LeeSkye Henderson9-11,11-3,11-8,11-7
Consol Finals02/28/16Nicholas R. ConzelmanMikhail Darlington9-11,11-4,11-8,11-9
Consolation Playoff02/28/16William Yuen YeeTorrey N. Foster9-11,11-2,11-5,11-13,11-2
Consol Semis02/28/16Nicholas R. ConzelmanWilliam Yuen Yee11-9,10-12,11-0,11-5
Consol Semis02/28/16Mikhail DarlingtonTorrey N. Foster11-9,5-11,12-10,7-11,11-4
Consol Quarters02/27/16William Yuen YeeMax Li7-11,11-8,5-11,11-5,11-9
Consol Quarters02/27/16Mikhail DarlingtonHunter F Chun2-11,4-11,11-7,11-9,11-3
Consol Quarters02/27/16Torrey N. FosterLuke A. Holey11-1,13-11,8-11,11-9
Consol Quarters02/27/16Nicholas R. ConzelmanCharles D. Huschle11-3,11-4,11-5
Consol 702/27/16Charles D. HuschleSkye Henderson9-11,12-10,11-6,11-6
Consol 702/27/16Hunter F ChunPawan P. Virameteekul8-11,12-10,11-5,11-7
Consol 702/27/16Luke A. HoleySimon Doss-Gollin11-2,11-1,14-12
Consol 702/27/16Max LiBrian Lee11-8,11-6,11-5
Finals02/28/16Boden B. PolikoffThomas S Wolpow11-7,11-0,11-6
3/4 Playoff02/28/16Benjamin C GriffithMax G Fern6-11,11-8,11-2,11-6
Semis02/27/16Boden B. PolikoffBenjamin C Griffith9-11,11-5,11-6,11-6
Semis02/27/16Thomas S WolpowMax G Fern11-7,11-9,11-13,11-8
Quarters02/27/16Max G FernNicholas R. Conzelman11-8,0-0,11-4
Quarters02/27/16Boden B. PolikoffTorrey N. Foster11-0,11-0,11-1
Quarters02/27/16Benjamin C GriffithMikhail Darlington11-1,11-3,11-2
Quarters02/27/16Thomas S WolpowWilliam Yuen Yee11-7,13-11,11-3
Round 1602/26/16Boden B. PolikoffBrian Lee11-1,11-1,11-6
Round 1602/26/16Torrey N. FosterMax Li11-5,12-10,11-7
Round 1602/26/16Mikhail DarlingtonSkye Henderson11-6,11-3,11-8
Round 1602/26/16Benjamin C GriffithCharles D. Huschle11-1,11-4,11-3
Round 1602/26/16Max G FernPawan P. Virameteekul11-2,11-3,8-11,11-2
Round 1602/26/16Nicholas R. ConzelmanHunter F Chun11-7,11-6,11-7
Round 1602/26/16William Yuen YeeLuke A. Holey11-8,1-11,9-11,11-4,11-7
Round 1602/26/16Thomas S WolpowSimon Doss-Gollin11-3,9-11,11-8,11-4
Plate Playoff02/28/16Pawan P. VirameteekulSkye Henderson11-5,11-4,11-6
Plate Playoff02/28/16Charles D. HuschleHunter F Chun11-0,11-0,11-0