Tournament Matches

NEISA Individual Championships - Class A

Results List

Boys' V

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final02/28/16Rick F. BurkeEric Molina11-7,11-9,11-3
Final02/28/16Gautam S RameshMax H. Willms11-5,8-11,11-2,11-5
Semis02/27/16Rick F. BurkeGonzalo De La Mora11-7,12-14,13-11,11-8
Semis02/27/16Eric MolinaHenry Tilghman7-11,7-11,11-7,11-8,13-11
Semis02/27/16Max H. WillmsRoss E Liftman11-2,8-11,10-12,11-6,11-6
Semis02/27/16Gautam S RameshSave Boonsoong11-9,11-3,11-7
Consol Finals02/28/16Robert DeweyZahin S. Das11-8,7-11,11-4,11-9
Consolation Playoff02/28/16Mason ParkerIshaan George12-10,11-7,10-12,11-9
Consol Semis02/28/16Robert DeweyMason Parker11-5,12-10,11-6
Consol Semis02/28/16Zahin S. DasIshaan George6-11,11-7,7-11,11-7,11-4
Consol Quarters02/27/16Robert DeweyGonzalo De La Mora11-3,16-14,11-8
Consol Quarters02/27/16Ishaan GeorgeEric Molina11-6,11-4,11-5
Consol Quarters02/27/16Zahin S. DasHenry Tilghman8-11,11-9,11-6,3-11,11-5
Consol Quarters02/27/16Mason ParkerRick F. Burke11-4,11-7,12-10
Consol 702/27/16Eric MolinaMax H. Willms5-11,11-5,11-4,13-11
Consol 702/27/16Henry TilghmanRoss E Liftman11-5,11-5,11-3
Consol 702/27/16Gonzalo De La MoraGautam S Ramesh11-9,11-4,5-11,11-9
Consol 702/27/16Rick F. BurkeSave Boonsoong13-11,11-8,11-4
Finals02/28/16James BellPatrick F. Feeley4-11,11-6,7-11,11-5,11-6
3/4 Playoff02/28/16Christian KohlmeyerHenry B. Smith11-7,11-5,4-11,8-11,11-8
Semis02/27/16James BellHenry B. Smith11-7,11-6,11-9
Semis02/27/16Patrick F. FeeleyChristian Kohlmeyer11-4,11-8,11-6
Quarters02/27/16Christian KohlmeyerZahin S. Das9-11,11-1,11-5,8-11,11-5
Quarters02/27/16James BellMason Parker11-7,11-8,11-4
Quarters02/27/16Henry B. SmithRobert Dewey11-4,11-6,4-11,11-7
Quarters02/27/16Patrick F. FeeleyIshaan George11-3,11-5,11-3
Round 1602/26/16Zahin S. DasGautam S Ramesh7-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,12-10
Round 1602/26/16Mason ParkerEric Molina12-10,11-6,12-10
Round 1602/26/16Patrick F. FeeleySave Boonsoong11-3,11-2,11-2
Round 1602/26/16James BellMax H. Willms11-3,11-7,8-11,11-3
Round 1602/26/16Ishaan GeorgeRick F. Burke11-2,11-6,11-5
Round 1602/26/16Robert DeweyHenry Tilghman12-10,11-7,11-7
Round 1602/26/16Christian KohlmeyerGonzalo De La Mora11-3,11-2,11-1
Round 1602/26/16Henry B. SmithRoss E Liftman11-0,11-6,11-0
Plate Playoff02/28/16Henry TilghmanGonzalo De La Mora11-7,10-12,11-7,12-10
Plate Playoff02/28/16Save BoonsoongRoss E Liftman11-5,11-5,8-11,12-10