Tournament Matches

NEISA Individual Championships - Class A

Results List

Boys' IV

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final02/28/16Chase HoldingRex Tercek11-9,7-11,11-7,7-11,11-6
Final02/28/16Jonathan M. WalkerKyle S Ferguson11-8,11-6,9-11,11-9
Semis02/27/16Chase HoldingMichael You11-8,11-9,11-4
Semis02/27/16Rex TercekGyan S Maria11-1,7-11,11-1,11-3
Semis02/27/16Jonathan M. WalkerJared Yanis11-6,11-2,10-12,11-3
Semis02/27/16Kyle S FergusonOliver G. Constable12-10,9-11,11-9,11-4
Consol Finals02/28/16Alexander KurtinDelancey R. McFadden11-8,11-3,11-6
Consolation Playoff02/28/16Teddy DurfeeUday Khanna9-11,11-9,11-4,11-8
Consol Semis02/28/16Alexander KurtinTeddy Durfee12-10,9-11,11-5,11-5
Consol Semis02/28/16Delancey R. McFaddenUday Khanna11-8,11-5,11-5
Consol Quarters02/27/16Uday KhannaRex Tercek9-11,7-11,11-4,11-8,11-5
Consol Quarters02/27/16Alexander KurtinChase Holding7-11,4-11,11-2,11-6,11-9
Consol Quarters02/27/16Teddy DurfeeMichael You10-12,11-5,11-5,12-10
Consol Quarters02/27/16Delancey R. McFaddenGyan S Maria11-3,11-6,11-2
Consol 702/27/16Gyan S MariaJared Yanis11-2,11-8,15-13
Consol 702/27/16Rex TercekJonathan M. Walker11-7,11-8,11-5
Consol 702/27/16Chase HoldingOliver G. Constable11-6,11-3,11-3
Consol 702/27/16Michael YouKyle S Ferguson11-7,11-6,11-4
Finals02/28/16Max A. FinkelsteinJosiah Griffith11-9,11-4,9-11,11-7
3/4 Playoff02/28/16Brandon SalvatoreJohn Finley Ong11-7,11-8,5-11,11-4
Semis02/27/16Max A. FinkelsteinBrandon Salvatore12-10,11-9,9-11,11-4
Semis02/27/16Josiah GriffithJohn Finley Ong11-5,11-6,11-3
Quarters02/27/16John Finley OngAlexander Kurtin9-11,11-7,8-11,11-7,12-10
Quarters02/27/16Brandon SalvatoreUday Khanna11-6,13-11,11-7
Quarters02/27/16Max A. FinkelsteinDelancey R. McFadden11-8,11-3,11-4
Quarters02/27/16Josiah GriffithTeddy Durfee14-12,12-10,11-6
Round 1602/26/16Max A. FinkelsteinKyle S Ferguson11-3,11-2,11-4
Round 1602/26/16Delancey R. McFaddenMichael You11-3,11-4,7-11,11-7
Round 1602/26/16Uday KhannaChase Holding8-11,11-7,11-13,12-10,11-9
Round 1602/26/16Brandon SalvatoreOliver G. Constable11-5,11-5,11-8
Round 1602/26/16Alexander KurtinJonathan M. Walker11-3,9-11,11-9,11-3
Round 1602/26/16John Finley OngRex Tercek11-7,13-11,11-9
Round 1602/26/16Teddy DurfeeJared Yanis11-5,11-8,11-4
Round 1602/26/16Josiah GriffithGyan S Maria11-2,11-9,11-9
Plate Playoff02/28/16Michael YouGyan S Maria11-0,11-0,11-0
Plate Playoff02/28/16Jared YanisOliver G. Constable4-11,11-7,11-2,6-11,11-2