Tournament Matches

Fall Foliage Junior Gold

Results List

BU19 Singles

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final09/29/13Ryan SmithStephen S Monrad11-9,11-7,9-11,3-11,11-3
Final09/28/13Mark StylesAaron Coss11-4,12-10,6-11,11-3
Semis09/29/13Stephen S MonradKadeem Murrell11-9,11-5,11-7
Semis09/29/13Ryan SmithAbel Hailu9-11,11-4,11-5,11-2
Semis09/28/13Mark StylesRobert W. Phillimore11-5,11-8,11-5
Semis09/28/13Aaron CossClay Kontulis11-7,11-9,12-10
Quarters09/28/13Kadeem MurrellChris B. Smith11-5,11-8,11-3
Quarters09/28/13Stephen S MonradAlexander R. Cohen10-12,8-11,11-5,11-8,11-4
Quarters09/28/13Abel HailuScott J BrownDF
Quarters09/28/13Ryan SmithBenny Sanquintin11-7,11-7,11-7
Classic Plate Finals09/29/13Charles K WoodworthJames A Losty9-11,11-9,11-9,11-7
Classic Plate Semis09/28/13Charles K WoodworthBenjamin Kwass7-11,8-11,12-10,11-3,11-7
Classic Plate Semis09/28/13James A LostyJack J. Harvey12-10,7-11,12-10,4-11,11-6
Consol Finals09/29/13Thomas BlecherGrayson P. Bubrosky11-6,12-10,11-7
Consol Semis09/29/13Grayson P. BubroskyGabriel Bassil11-4,12-10,5-11,11-1
Consol Semis09/29/13Thomas BlecherKillian Bubrosky12-10,11-4,11-7
Consol 709/28/13Killian BubroskyJamie E. Havran11-8,11-4,11-4
Consol 709/28/13Grayson P. BubroskyZachary F. Quayle11-3,12-10,11-9
Consol 709/28/13Gabriel BassilJohn Kacergis11-8,7-11,11-7,5-11,11-3
Consol 709/28/13Thomas BlecherPhilip Demeulenaere11-9,11-5,11-4
Consol 209/28/13Zachary F. QuayleRyan Smith12-10,8-11,11-9,12-10
Consol 209/28/13Killian BubroskyChris B. Smith11-7,11-3,11-8
Consol 209/28/13Gabriel BassilScott J Brown11-4,11-5,7-11,11-3
Consol 209/28/13Thomas BlecherStephen S Monrad13-11,11-7,11-7
Consol 209/28/13Philip DemeulenaereAlexander R. Cohen11-8,11-6,5-11,11-8
Consol 209/28/13Jamie E. HavranKadeem Murrell11-8,11-7,11-1
Consol 209/28/13John KacergisAbel Hailu11-7,11-9,11-1
Consol 209/28/13Grayson P. BubroskyBenny Sanquintin11-4,11-5,11-6
Consol 109/27/13Kadeem MurrellClay Kontulis8-11,13-11,11-7,12-10
Consol 109/27/13Stephen S MonradAaron Coss11-7,11-6,11-7
Consol 109/27/13Scott J BrownRobert W. Phillimore11-7,11-3,11-4
Consol 109/27/13Zachary F. QuayleMark Styles11-8,12-10,11-5
Finals09/29/13Max D ReedSamuel C. Epley11-8,11-6,11-4
3/4 Playoff09/29/13Andrew C. MuranTimmy BrownellDF
Semis09/29/13Max D ReedTimmy Brownell13-15,8-11,11-7,11-3,11-5
Semis09/29/13Samuel C. EpleyAndrew C. Muran12-10,11-3,6-11,11-9
Quarters09/28/13Samuel C. EpleyJack J. Harvey8-11,9-11,12-10,11-8,11-5
Quarters09/28/13Timmy BrownellCharles K Woodworth11-5,9-11,11-7,11-8
Quarters09/28/13Andrew C. MuranJames A Losty11-9,12-10,11-8
Quarters09/28/13Max D ReedBenjamin Kwass11-7,11-7,11-6
Round 1609/28/13Charles K WoodworthPhilip Demeulenaere11-3,9-11,11-9,11-6
Round 1609/28/13Andrew C. MuranGrayson P. Bubrosky11-9,11-1,7-11,11-9
Round 1609/28/13Benjamin KwassJamie E. Havran12-10,7-11,11-9,11-9
Round 1609/28/13Max D ReedKillian Bubrosky11-6,11-8,11-3
Round 1609/28/13Timmy BrownellThomas Blecher11-8,11-8,9-11,11-6
Round 1609/28/13James A LostyRyan Smith11-6,11-3,9-11,11-8
Round 1609/28/13Jack J. HarveyGabriel Bassil11-8,11-4,11-6
Round 1609/28/13Samuel C. EpleyJohn Kacergis11-9,11-2,11-5
Round 3209/27/13Killian BubroskyAbel Hailu11-1,11-2,11-6
Round 3209/27/13Grayson P. BubroskyAlexander R. Cohen11-2,11-6,11-7
Round 3209/27/13Jack J. HarveyClay Kontulis11-2,11-3,11-3
Round 3209/27/13John KacergisChris B. Smith11-2,11-6,11-4
Round 3209/27/13James A LostyAaron Coss11-4,11-2,11-4
Round 3209/27/13Thomas BlecherMark Styles13-15,11-5,11-8,11-8
Round 3209/27/13Ryan SmithStephen S Monrad11-5,11-7,11-6
Round 3209/27/13Gabriel BassilKadeem Murrell11-1,11-3,11-9
Round 3209/27/13Philip DemeulenaereBenny Sanquintin11-2,11-3,11-8
Round 3209/27/13Jamie E. HavranRobert W. Phillimore11-3,11-5,11-6
Round 3209/27/13Timmy BrownellZachary F. Quayle11-9,11-4,11-6
Round 3209/27/13Benjamin KwassScott J Brown11-7,11-2,11-9