Tournament Matches

Fall Foliage Junior Gold

Results List

BU17 Singles

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final09/29/13Neel DasRyan LeslieDF
Final09/28/13Sam HittRobert Dewey11-9,11-3,8-11,11-4
Semis09/29/13Neel DasJacob Bassil11-8,2-11,11-6,11-8
Semis09/29/13Ryan LeslieJack T. Mackle8-11,11-4,11-4,11-3
Semis09/28/13Robert Deweykevin quinn9-11,11-7,11-3,7-11,11-5
Quarters09/28/13Ryan LeslieJeremy C. Barnes11-9,11-8,9-11,8-11,12-10
Quarters09/28/13Neel DasArjun Dravid9-11,8-11,11-9,11-5,11-4
Quarters09/28/13Jacob BassilJames G Dudzik11-6,11-7,13-11
Quarters09/28/13Jack T. MackleJohn Paul Champa3-11,11-6,11-9,13-11
Classic Plate Finals09/29/13Colin M O'DowdBlake A Gilbert-Bono11-5,11-4,10-12,11-6
Classic Plate Semis09/28/13Blake A Gilbert-BonoHarrison Boyer7-11,11-7,11-6,11-5
Classic Plate Semis09/28/13Colin M O'DowdMichael P Kacergis11-8,11-7,9-11,11-9
Consol Finals09/29/13Avery LampMichael Huang8-11,11-2,11-6,12-14,11-4
Consol Semis09/29/13Avery LampJames O Kjorlien11-7,11-9,11-6
Consol Semis09/29/13Michael HuangCarl W. Shuck11-4,11-6,11-9
Consol 709/28/13Michael HuangHal S. Holappa11-7,11-5,11-8
Consol 709/28/13James O KjorlienBen Caraballo11-4,6-11,11-8,1-11,11-6
Consol 709/28/13Carl W. ShuckHenry Sall11-7,11-7,11-5
Consol 709/28/13Avery LampJames Bell11-6,11-9,9-11,11-8
Consol 209/28/13Michael HuangJacob Bassil4-11,13-11,11-3,11-9
Consol 209/28/13Henry SallArjun Dravid7-11,11-7,11-8,11-3
Consol 209/28/13James BellJeremy C. Barnes11-8,11-9,13-11
Consol 209/28/13Hal S. HolappaJames G Dudzik8-11,11-8,11-7,7-11,11-3
Consol 209/28/13Ben CaraballoJack T. Mackle11-4,11-2,11-8
Consol 209/28/13Carl W. ShuckNeel Das13-11,13-11,11-7
Consol 209/28/13Avery LampRyan Leslie11-5,7-11,11-4,11-2
Consol 209/28/13James O KjorlienJohn Paul Champa11-5,11-6,11-7
Consol 109/28/13Arjun Dravidkevin quinn11-1,11-4,11-4
Consol 109/28/13John Paul ChampaSam Hitt11-4,11-5,11-5
Consol 109/28/13James G DudzikRobert Dewey11-6,11-0,11-4
Finals09/29/13Joe C. O'ConnorAndrew P. Douglas11-6,11-8,11-2
3/4 Playoff09/29/13Drew MonroeReg Anderson11-5,11-7,11-4
Semis09/29/13Andrew P. DouglasReg Anderson11-8,11-9,11-6
Semis09/29/13Joe C. O'ConnorDrew Monroe11-2,11-6,11-8
Quarters09/28/13Reg AndersonBlake A Gilbert-Bono9-11,12-10,11-8,11-8
Quarters09/28/13Drew MonroeMichael P Kacergis8-11,11-5,11-6,12-10
Quarters09/28/13Joe C. O'ConnorColin M O'Dowd9-11,11-5,11-7,11-3
Quarters09/28/13Andrew P. DouglasHarrison Boyer11-7,11-0,11-13,11-6
Round 1609/28/13Reg AndersonJames O Kjorlien3-11,11-6,11-4,12-10
Round 1609/28/13Drew MonroeMichael Huang14-16,11-3,11-3,11-9
Round 1609/28/13Joe C. O'ConnorCarl W. Shuck11-9,4-11,11-5,6-11,11-7
Round 1609/28/13Colin M O'DowdHenry Sall11-6,9-11,11-5,11-1
Round 1609/28/13Andrew P. DouglasJames Bell11-1,11-5,11-3
Round 1609/28/13Blake A Gilbert-BonoBen Caraballo11-7,11-6,11-7
Round 1609/28/13Michael P KacergisHal S. Holappa11-9,11-9,11-9
Round 1609/28/13Harrison BoyerAvery Lamp11-5,11-5,11-9
Round 3209/27/13Reg Andersonkevin quinn11-0,11-3,11-6
Round 3209/27/13Ben CaraballoNeel Das11-6,11-8,13-11
Round 3209/27/13James BellJacob Bassil11-5,8-11,11-6,7-11,11-9
Round 3209/27/13James O KjorlienArjun Dravid11-9,11-2,11-7
Round 3209/27/13Avery LampJames G Dudzik11-8,10-12,11-6,11-3
Round 3209/27/13Hal S. HolappaRyan Leslie12-10,11-7,11-9
Round 3209/27/13Henry SallSam Hitt11-4,9-11,11-4,11-2
Round 3209/27/13Carl W. ShuckJack T. Mackle11-2,11-2,11-6
Round 3209/27/13Michael HuangJeremy C. Barnes11-6,11-7,11-9
Round 3209/27/13Colin M O'DowdJohn Paul Champa11-7,11-1,11-0
Round 3209/27/13Harrison BoyerRobert Dewey11-7,11-3,11-2