Tournament Matches

Fall Foliage Junior Gold

Results List

BU15 Singles

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final09/28/13Jack M. LazorVishan Patel11-9,11-2,5-11,11-4
Semis09/28/13Jack M. LazorThomas F. Mocorrea7-11,11-8,11-3,11-8
Semis09/28/13Vishan PatelTarquin Hanson11-5,11-7,11-8
Quarters09/28/13Jack M. LazorRobert Watkins8-11,11-9,11-8,6-11,11-6
Quarters09/28/13Tarquin HansonWilliam P Campbell11-6,11-8,11-9
Quarters09/28/13Thomas F. MocorreaPeter H. Keigher11-4,11-7,11-5
Quarters09/28/13Vishan PatelAlexander E. Halprin11-5,11-3,11-7
Classic Plate Finals09/29/13David C. RubinDeven S. Kanwal11-8,7-11,12-10,11-13,13-11
Classic Plate Semis09/29/13Deven S. KanwalRobinson J. Armour11-9,10-12,11-4,12-10
Classic Plate Semis09/29/13David C. RubinMaximo L Moyer13-11,11-6,8-11,11-8
Consol Finals09/29/13Alexander KurtinWilliam C Holey7-11,2-11,12-10,11-9,11-7
Consol Semis09/29/13William C HoleyHenry MartinRE-5-11,11-8
Consol Semis09/29/13Alexander KurtinMax R. Mailman11-9,8-11,14-12,11-5
Consol 709/28/13Alexander KurtinAlexander O. Merrill11-7,7-11,11-2,6-11,12-10
Consol 709/28/13Max R. MailmanGannon Leech10-12,11-9,5-11,11-7,11-8
Consol 709/28/13William C HoleyTiber M. Worth11-9,11-9,11-3
Consol 709/28/13Henry MartinChristian Loop11-7,11-5,11-3
Consol 209/28/13Max R. MailmanPeter C Miller8-11,7-11,14-12,11-8,11-9
Consol 209/28/13Gannon LeechGeorge Taylor9-11,11-9,11-3,11-1
Consol 209/28/13Alexander KurtinIshaan S. Patel11-7,11-6,11-9
Consol 209/28/13Christian LoopJack Vanderhorst11-7,11-0,11-8
Consol 209/28/13Tiber M. WorthSam Supattapone11-4,14-12,11-3
Consol 209/28/13William C HoleyWilliam Braff11-8,11-9,4-11,11-9
Consol 209/28/13Alexander O. MerrillCole Koeppel11-9,13-11,11-6
Consol 209/28/13Henry MartinTeddy Durfee11-1,11-6,11-7
Consol 109/27/13Ishaan S. PatelAlexander E. Halprin11-0,11-0,11-2
Consol 109/27/13Jack VanderhorstPeter H. Keigher11-3,11-4,11-5
Consol 109/27/13Max R. MailmanTarquin Hanson11-2,11-3,11-2
Consol 109/27/13George TaylorWilliam P Campbell11-1,11-4,11-3
Consol 109/27/13Sam SupattaponeRobert Watkins11-3,11-7,11-7
Consol 109/27/13William C HoleyJack M. Lazor11-2,11-4,11-1
Consol 109/27/13Teddy DurfeeThomas F. Mocorrea11-7,11-7,11-7
Consol 109/27/13Alexander O. MerrillVishan Patel12-10,11-5,8-11,11-4
Finals09/29/13William EzrattyTucker V. Martino10-12,13-11,13-11,15-17,11-3
3/4 Playoff09/29/13Theodore S. BestJacob Rhee6-11,6-11,11-8,11-6,11-6
Semis09/29/13Tucker V. MartinoTheodore S. Best12-10,12-10,8-11,10-12,11-4
Semis09/29/13William EzrattyJacob Rhee11-7,11-3,11-8
Quarters09/28/13Theodore S. BestDeven S. Kanwal11-4,11-6,11-3
Quarters09/28/13Jacob RheeDavid C. Rubin11-9,11-5,7-11,11-5
Quarters09/28/13Tucker V. MartinoRobinson J. Armour11-4,10-12,11-6,9-11,11-8
Quarters09/28/13William EzrattyMaximo L Moyer11-7,11-7,13-11
Round 1609/28/13Maximo L MoyerPeter C Miller10-12,11-6,11-7,2-11,11-8
Round 1609/28/13Jacob RheeAlexander Kurtin11-9,10-12,12-10,11-8
Round 1609/28/13Deven S. KanwalTiber M. Worth8-11,15-13,11-5,11-3
Round 1609/28/13Robinson J. ArmourHenry Martin11-9,7-11,11-9,11-6
Round 1609/28/13Tucker V. MartinoChristian Loop11-8,8-11,11-6,11-8
Round 1609/28/13William EzrattyGannon Leech11-3,11-6,11-8
Round 1609/28/13Theodore S. BestWilliam Braff11-7,11-4,11-5
Round 1609/28/13David C. RubinCole Koeppel11-9,11-9,11-5
Round 3209/27/13Christian LoopGeorge Taylor11-7,11-9,11-5
Round 3209/27/13William BraffAlexander O. Merrill11-3,9-11,11-6,6-11,12-10
Round 3209/27/13Maximo L MoyerTeddy Durfee11-6,11-9,13-15,11-9
Round 3209/27/13David C. RubinJack M. Lazor11-8,11-6,11-2
Round 3209/27/13Cole KoeppelWilliam C Holey4-11,11-7,13-11,11-8
Round 3209/27/13Peter C MillerThomas F. Mocorrea11-4,11-9,11-1
Round 3209/27/13Theodore S. BestVishan Patel11-1,11-0,11-2
Round 3209/27/13Jacob RheeSam Supattapone11-3,11-8,13-11
Round 3209/27/13Tucker V. MartinoWilliam P Campbell11-2,11-2,11-4
Round 3209/27/13Gannon LeechJack Vanderhorst11-4,11-6,11-9
Round 3209/27/13Alexander KurtinRobert Watkins11-3,11-3,11-4
Round 3209/27/13Tiber M. WorthIshaan S. Patel11-2,11-5,11-3
Round 3209/27/13William EzrattyPeter H. Keigher11-0,11-3,11-1
Round 3209/27/13Deven S. KanwalAlexander E. Halprin11-1,11-1,11-1
Round 3209/27/13Henry MartinMax R. Mailman11-2,11-7,11-7
Round 3209/27/13Robinson J. ArmourTarquin Hanson11-1,11-2,11-1