Tournament Matches

Nicol Squash Club Spring Junior Gold

Results List

BU19 Singles

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final05/12/19Sebastian E. DobronBennett Van LiewDF
Final05/12/19Quinton Ayres CrawfordReed Kovas13-15,11-6,10-12,13-11,11-4
Semis05/12/19Quinton Ayres CrawfordJohn W. Tobin11-5,11-7,11-8
Semis05/12/19Bennett Van LiewAaron J HadarDF
Classic Plate Finals05/12/19Douglas A ConigliaroJoey Raskin Lantos10-12,9-11,11-9,11-9,11-4
Classic Plate Semis05/12/19Douglas A ConigliaroTyler Maguire11-5,8-11,11-8,11-9
Classic Plate Semis05/12/19Joey Raskin LantosHenry Sparkman11-9,11-9,11-7
Consol Finals05/12/19Jack LeeSamuel Freed11-4,11-7,11-9
Consol Semis05/12/19Jack LeeErik Wang11-9,11-3,11-5
Consol Semis05/12/19Samuel FreedAnourag Shah11-3,8-11,11-3,11-4
Consol 705/11/19Erik WangQuinton Ayres Crawford11-3,11-6,11-8
Consol 705/11/19Samuel FreedReed Kovas13-11,11-9,6-11,11-5
Consol 705/11/19Jack LeeJohn W. Tobin11-6,11-5,11-4
Consol 705/11/19Anourag ShahJacob KoeppelDF
Consol 205/11/19Samuel FreedAaron J Hadar9-11,11-9,11-8,11-13,11-6
Consol 205/11/19Anourag ShahBennett Van Liew11-9,11-4,11-8
Consol 205/11/19Jack LeeSebastian E. Dobron11-3,11-9,11-8
Finals05/12/19Thomas (Jack) WinstonOmar Kiwan7-11,12-10,11-8,11-6
3/4 Playoff05/12/19William (Mac) AubePierce P Henderson11-4,8-11,11-9,11-3
Semis05/12/19Thomas (Jack) WinstonPierce P Henderson11-7,11-1,11-8
Semis05/12/19Omar KiwanWilliam (Mac) Aube13-11,8-11,9-11,11-5,11-5
Quarters05/11/19Pierce P HendersonJoey Raskin Lantos11-5,11-4,11-2
Quarters05/11/19Thomas (Jack) WinstonHenry Sparkman11-5,8-11,11-7,13-11
Quarters05/11/19Omar KiwanTyler Maguire11-6,11-4,11-6
Quarters05/11/19William (Mac) AubeDouglas A Conigliaro11-4,11-8,11-8
Round 1605/11/19Pierce P HendersonErik Wang11-9,6-11,11-8,11-5
Round 1605/11/19Henry SparkmanJohn W. Tobin7-11,11-5,11-7,11-2
Round 1605/11/19Thomas (Jack) WinstonJack Lee11-6,11-6,11-6
Round 1605/11/19William (Mac) AubeAnourag Shah11-6,11-4,11-5
Round 1605/11/19Tyler MaguireReed Kovas11-6,11-6,11-7
Round 1605/11/19Omar KiwanSamuel Freed11-7,11-6,11-6
Round 1605/11/19Douglas A ConigliaroJacob Koeppel4-11,11-8,11-5,11-2
Round 1605/11/19Joey Raskin LantosQuinton Ayres Crawford11-6,11-13,13-11,11-9
Round 3205/10/19Jack LeeAaron J Hadar11-2,11-9,11-5
Round 3205/10/19Samuel FreedSebastian E. Dobron11-8,11-7,8-11,11-6
Round 3205/10/19Erik WangBennett Van Liew11-4,11-6,11-2