Tournament Matches

Nicol Squash Club Spring Junior Gold

Results List

BU17 Singles

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final05/12/19Nimai KiniBo C. Page14-12,11-9,11-7
Semis05/11/19Bo C. PageJoseph French12-10,11-8,2-11,11-4
Semis05/11/19Nimai KiniNoah Katzer11-4,11-9,11-6
Quarters05/11/19Nimai KiniJames H Wang11-9,11-4,11-5
Quarters05/11/19Joseph FrenchRohan Sampath8-11,11-6,11-6,11-5
Quarters05/11/19Noah KatzerNicholas Gilman11-3,11-2,14-12
Quarters05/11/19Bo C. PageEwan Farr11-8,11-7,11-5
Classic Plate Finals05/12/19Francis E. HajekOliver J Eielson11-5,9-11,7-11,11-9,11-4
Classic Plate Semis05/12/19Francis E. HajekCharles E Braff9-11,12-10,11-5,8-11,11-9
Classic Plate Semis05/12/19Oliver J EielsonMatthew Granovsky11-3,11-4,9-11,11-5
Consol Finals05/12/19Winston ParkAndrew H. Aube11-7,11-6,11-7
Consol Semis05/12/19Winston ParkSiddharth Nandakumar11-4,11-7,11-5
Consol Semis05/12/19Andrew H. AubeHudson F. Dunn11-9,11-7,7-11,11-8
Consol 705/11/19Winston ParkWarren Klein11-8,11-7,11-2
Consol 705/11/19Andrew H. AubeSen Subramaniam11-6,11-8,8-11,11-8
Consol 705/11/19Hudson F. DunnWilliam Okurowski12-10,11-6,11-9
Consol 705/11/19Siddharth NandakumarJames Kontulis11-3,11-8,11-7
Consol 205/11/19Winston ParkWalter Huffman11-7,11-7,11-7
Consol 205/11/19Warren KleinWill Digiovanni11-9,11-9,11-4
Consol 205/11/19James KontulisRobert P Cruikshank14-12,11-7,11-6
Consol 205/11/19William OkurowskiFreddy Q. Manning11-7,11-6,11-9
Consol 205/11/19Sen SubramaniamWaleed N. Nisar13-11,11-9,11-9
Consol 205/11/19Siddharth NandakumarPreston Crawford10-12,11-7,11-6,11-2
Consol 205/11/19Andrew H. AubeSiddhant N Sinha11-7,12-10,11-9
Consol 205/11/19Hudson F. DunnAsher Leavy11-8,11-4,11-9
Consol 105/11/19Asher LeavyBo C. Page6-11,7-11,15-13,11-2,11-4
Consol 105/11/19Freddy Q. ManningEwan Farr11-13,11-6,11-6,11-1
Consol 105/11/19Siddhant N SinhaJoseph French4-11,9-11,11-9,11-5,11-7
Consol 105/11/19Waleed N. NisarRohan Sampath11-1,11-6,11-8
Consol 105/11/19Will DigiovanniJames H Wang11-7,12-14,11-7,11-3
Consol 105/11/19Preston CrawfordNoah Katzer11-8,11-8,11-5
Consol 105/11/19Robert P CruikshankNicholas Gilman11-8,11-6,11-6
Consol 105/11/19Winston ParkNimai Kini11-7,11-1,9-11,11-5
Finals05/12/19Auggie H BhavsarMaxwell L Menin11-9,14-16,11-7,11-9
3/4 Playoff05/12/19Nathan H FeinsteinAndrew T Glaser11-7,9-11,11-8,7-11,11-2
Semis05/12/19Maxwell L MeninAndrew T Glaser8-11,11-8,11-3,11-9
Semis05/12/19Auggie H BhavsarNathan H Feinstein11-9,11-9,11-3
Quarters05/11/19Andrew T GlaserCharles E Braff9-11,11-8,11-6,7-11,11-9
Quarters05/11/19Auggie H BhavsarOliver J Eielson11-7,11-6,11-5
Quarters05/11/19Maxwell L MeninFrancis E. Hajek11-2,11-9,11-8
Quarters05/11/19Nathan H FeinsteinMatthew Granovsky11-7,8-11,11-6,11-4
Round 1605/11/19Andrew T GlaserAndrew H. Aube12-10,11-4,14-12
Round 1605/11/19Oliver J EielsonWarren Klein11-3,11-4,8-11,12-10
Round 1605/11/19Francis E. HajekHudson F. Dunn7-11,11-8,11-6,13-11
Round 1605/11/19Nathan H FeinsteinJames Kontulis11-3,11-2,11-6
Round 1605/11/19Maxwell L MeninWilliam Okurowski11-8,11-6,15-17,11-3
Round 1605/11/19Matthew GranovskySiddharth Nandakumar11-7,15-13,12-10
Round 1605/11/19Auggie H BhavsarWalter Huffman11-2,11-4,11-3
Round 1605/11/19Charles E BraffSen Subramaniam11-9,11-9,11-5
Round 3205/10/19Walter HuffmanSiddhant N Sinha11-6,9-11,5-11,11-7,11-5
Round 3205/10/19Charles E BraffJames H Wang11-5,11-1,11-4
Round 3205/10/19Andrew T GlaserWinston Park11-6,8-11,12-10,14-12
Round 3205/10/19Sen SubramaniamWill Digiovanni3-11,11-4,12-10,11-9
Round 3205/10/19Hudson F. DunnPreston Crawford11-8,12-10,11-5
Round 3205/10/19Auggie H BhavsarJoseph French11-1,11-4,11-4
Round 3205/10/19Siddharth NandakumarBo C. Page12-14,14-12,11-3,11-7
Round 3205/10/19Francis E. HajekNoah Katzer11-5,11-6,13-11
Round 3205/10/19Warren KleinWaleed N. Nisar11-8,11-6,11-13,11-4
Round 3205/10/19Andrew H. AubeNimai Kini11-2,11-9,11-2
Round 3205/10/19James KontulisFreddy Q. Manning9-11,11-9,11-3,11-7
Round 3205/10/19William OkurowskiRobert P Cruikshank11-6,12-10,11-4
Round 3205/10/19Maxwell L MeninNicholas Gilman11-1,11-6,11-4
Round 3205/10/19Matthew GranovskyAsher Leavy12-10,11-3,11-2
Round 3205/10/19Oliver J EielsonRohan Sampath11-2,11-6,11-3
Round 3205/10/19Nathan H FeinsteinEwan Farr11-3,11-3,11-0