League Information



Premier Division

League: National Capital Winter League 2019-2020
Affiliation: National Capital District
League dates: 10/1/2019 thru 3/30/2020
Signup dates: 9/6/2019 thru 4/30/2020
3 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. The Boastful SquashersShai Ingber500131408499357
2. Volley LamasMaxwell Novick4101053018462365
3. Swamp Creatures James Reiss320772327437447
4. No Let Andrew McCann230772724439450
5. Bagel Baggers Matthew Schwartz230772224407386
6. Stroke CityAdam Weir230591931420491
7. DC UnitedAbir Ray140481525330390
8. Triple NickBen Hoefs1403121736396504



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Lopez, Sergio 5 5 0 100%
Bhatia, Rohan 4 4 0 100%
Graham, Anthony E. 3 3 0 100%
Banks, Jarrod 3 3 0 100%
Maruca, Michael D. 3 3 0 100%
Malik, Karan 2 2 0 100%
Leslie, Jonathan G 2 2 0 100%
Alvi, Omar 2 2 0 100%
Gross, Jake 1 1 0 100%
Cavanagh, Carroll 1 1 0 100%
Boal, Peter B 1 1 0 100%
Gerety, Margaret E 1 1 0 100%
mussehl, Omar 4 3 1 75%
Santos, Reymar J. 4 3 1 75%
Reiss, James 3 2 1 67%