League Information



CSA Men

League: College Squash Association 2019-2020
Affiliation: College Squash Association
League dates: 9/1/2019 thru 3/15/2020
Signup dates: 8/15/2019 thru 4/1/2020
10 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCoachStandingWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Clark UniversityRavi Rao0100722310317243
2. Babson CollegeJanak Appan0000000000
3. Brandeis UniversityCharles Blumberg0000000000
4. Bryant UniversityYuvraj Duggal0000000000
5. California-Los Angeles, University ofAria Fazelimanesh0000000000
6. College of CharlestonJeffrey Heath0000000000
7. Emory UniversityPranav Bassi0000000000
8. Georgia TechRana Khalid0000000000
9. Illinois-Champaign, University ofKevan Lee Lum0000000000
10. Illinois-Springfield, University ofJonathan Cunningham0000000000
11. Loyola University (Maryland)Savoy Adams0000000000
12. Miami, University ofKevin P. Xu0000000000
13. Minnesota, University ofJohn Stever0000000000
14. North Texas, University ofHillary Wells0000000000
15. Southern California, University ofFred Lin0000000000
16. Vanderbilt UniversityAsher Rothstein0000000000
17. Wake Forest UniversityPatrick Walker0000000000
18. Washington, University ofMichael Bishop0000000000
19. Xavier UniversityVir Seth0000000000
20. Harvard UniversityMike Way1400342101151253745
21. Trinity CollegePaul Assaiante210008552624432281780
22. Pennsylvania, University ofGilly Lane371059131865824971734
23. Princeton UniversitySean Wilkinson461046171536721621536
24. Drexel UniversityJohn White5630503117711928042387
25. Yale UniversityDave Talbott661053101694822221286
26. Rochester, University ofMartin Heath72301926759715221619
27. Virginia, University ofMark Allen8830584118314124692406
28. George Washington UniversityAnderson Good9640494117714328622585
29. Columbia UniversityJacques Swanepoel10540493216311925862264
30. Dartmouth CollegeHansi Wiens1114012335111011951558
31. Franklin and Marshall CollegeGavin Jones12930812725710035082408
32. Western OntarioJames Van Staveren1372059221958627352083
33. Cornell UniversityDavid Palmer14340303311511220311923
34. St. Lawrence UniversityScott Denne15380376212920523853063
35. Brown UniversityStuart leGassick1624021338411616901895
36. MITThierry Lincou17940793825514137622870
37. Naval AcademyTyler Osborne18790756925723043193852
38. Middlebury CollegeMark Lewis1924020347410414911623
39. Williams CollegeZafi Levy20830613820114231812876
40. Amherst CollegeStuart George211209182857602811
41. Tufts UniversityJoseph Raho2233023319010416811658
42. Colby CollegeChris Abplanalp2342036181206417611436
43. Bowdoin College MenTheo Woodward24730652521410230972340
44. Bates CollegeReinhold Hergeth25540522916810826432268
45. Dickinson CollegeChristopher Fernandez2638023769624925363443
46. Connecticut CollegeMichael Macdonald27560475216217128472864
47. Wesleyan UniversityShona Kerr28450324911316121852441
48. Hamilton CollegeJamie King2917013595618517172423
49. Haverford CollegeNiki Clement30340313210710517721709
50. Chatham UniversityLarissa Stephenson311040745223617335563118
51. California-Berkeley, University ofEric Katerman32400315100311368966
52. New York UniversitySat Seshadri33520352812110520031918
53. Fordham UniversitySahel Anwar3414601156537523254954629
54. Northeastern UniversityIan Hay35560396013719625993040
55. Washington University in St. LouisMichael Puertas3652045181466820791308
56. Bard CollegeCraig Thorpe-Clark37540453615212224302111
57. Hobart CollegePatrick Cosquer3816021427513415181921
58. Bucknell UniversityBryan Yekelchik39660486016919630133222
59. Denison UniversityPamela Anckermann40280306010519821492906
60. Georgetown UniversityLuca Perper41350373512412120872053
61. Michigan, University ofAndrew Garver42400315100211241782
62. Chicago, University ofTom Hantzmon43300252759891384
63. Stanford UniversityMark Talbott440509363811810871567
64. Richmond, University ofRuss Sterling4544030419713316131962
65. North Carolina-Chapel Hill, University ofHazim Mukhtar46460325811218219992645
66. Duke UniversityGriffin McDaniel4712013134141654612
67. Vassar CollegeDavid Ames484110459014028427973837
68. Notre Dame, University ofMatt Kearney493202223807513041264
69. Boston CollegeRyan Ashmore5022018186157977973
70. Boston UniversityHunter Chun511606573217511982185
71. Lehigh UniversityHenry Nimey522302025728412961375
72. Johns Hopkins UniversityAdam Osman53340323110810317651838
73. Northwestern UniversityMichael Masius5412013144250711783
74. Colgate UniversityThomas Sneeringer552201620586710371077
75. Ohio St UniversityReid Wilson563002076429905623
76. Carnegie Mellon UniversityRachel Hagani5714011344210610321407
77. Pittsburgh, University ofLucas Haggerty5813082830918201241
78. Swarthmore CollegeSam Fenwick590806663220412952492
79. College of William and MaryJohn Patton6012014134947801784
80. Lafayette CollegeEric Boyer6116014494815210831878
81. Indiana-Bloomington, University ofDhruv Kapoor6226026468915017042172
82. Siena CollegeStevan Kuzman63140936341117961428
83. Wisconsin, University ofDori Farley6404053119936641112
84. Sewanee: University of the SouthRichmond Adams65030027381285926
85. Vermont, University ofEmily von Weise100010361019223237
86. Davidson CollegeJackson Warmack100020216852308638
87. Kenyon CollegeNorman Keyes100020216648249549