League Information



CSA Men

League: College Squash Association 2019-2020
Affiliation: College Squash Association
League dates: 9/1/2019 thru 3/15/2020
Signup dates: 8/15/2019 thru 4/1/2020
10 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCoachStandingWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Clark UniversityRavi Rao0100722310317243
2. Babson CollegeJanak Appan0000000000
3. Brandeis UniversityCharles Blumberg0000000000
4. Bryant UniversityYuvraj Duggal0000000000
5. California-Los Angeles, University ofAria Fazelimanesh0000000000
6. College of CharlestonJeffrey Heath0000000000
7. Emory UniversityPranav Bassi0000000000
8. Georgia TechRana Khalid0000000000
9. Illinois-Champaign, University ofKevan Lee Lum0000000000
10. Illinois-Springfield, University ofJonathan Cunningham0000000000
11. Loyola University (Maryland)Savoy Adams0000000000
12. Miami, University ofKevin P. Xu0000000000
13. Minnesota, University ofJohn Stever0000000000
14. North Texas, University ofHillary Wells0000000000
15. Southern California, University ofFred Lin0000000000
16. Vanderbilt UniversityAsher Rothstein0000000000
17. Wake Forest UniversityAlexander Johnson0000000000
18. Washington, University ofMichael Bishop0000000000
19. Xavier UniversityVir Seth0000000000
20. Harvard UniversityMike Way1200171528632341
21. Trinity CollegePaul Assaiante2500432131101531653
22. Pennsylvania, University ofGilly Lane36004951542919421197
23. Princeton UniversitySean Wilkinson4500405128301645939
24. Drexel UniversityJohn White552041221439122681860
25. Yale UniversityDave Talbott631030696231216643
26. Rochester, University ofMartin Heath712011164159886977
27. Virginia, University ofMark Allen8530393312211316011806
28. George Washington UniversityAnderson Good92301827749214111448
29. Columbia UniversityJacques Swanepoel1042038161236017521314
30. Dartmouth CollegeHansi Wiens110202161050367637
31. Franklin and Marshall CollegeGavin Jones1252046171456320261463
32. Western OntarioJamie Nicholls1340031595221197748
33. Cornell UniversityDavid Palmer142302322847314351274
34. St. Lawrence UniversityScott Denne1525020437113914052018
35. Brown UniversityStuart leGassick161106122441544626
36. MITThierry Lincou17740653420911930712281
37. Naval AcademyTyler Osborne18650594019212728882259
38. Middlebury CollegeMark Lewis1910081244289179
39. Williams CollegeZafi Levy203202817865813031139
40. Amherst CollegeStuart George2110090273329207
41. Tufts UniversityJoseph Raho222201323527910951218
42. Colby CollegeChris Abplanalp23110992827471494
43. Bowdoin CollegeTheo Woodward245104591423918611172
44. Bates CollegeReinhold Hergeth25220211569511087923
45. Dickinson CollegeChristopher Fernandez26140540261259751603
46. Connecticut CollegeMichael Macdonald273302925998216341427
47. Wesleyan UniversityShona Kerr283302529909716011591
48. Hamilton CollegeJamie King29030126778519917
49. Haverford CollegeNiki Clement303302925978415341395
50. Chatham UniversityLarissa Stephenson311010693021410429882194
51. California-Berkeley, University ofEric Katerman32400315100311368966
52. New York UniversitySat Seshadri33520352812110520031918
53. Fordham UniversitySahel Anwar3414501155637320553144356
54. Northeastern UniversityIan Hay35560396013719725993040
55. Washington University in St. LouisMichael Puertas3652045181466820791308
56. Bard CollegeCraig Thorpe-Clark37540453615212224302111
57. Hobart CollegePatrick Cosquer3816021427213415181921
58. Bucknell UniversityBryan Yekelchik39660486017019630133222
59. Denison UniversityPamela Anckermann40280306010519821492906
60. Georgetown UniversityLuca Perper41350373512412120872053
61. Michigan, University ofAndrew Garver42400315100211241782
62. Chicago, University ofTom Hantzmon43300252759891384
63. Stanford UniversityMark Talbott4404092738919981270
64. Richmond, University ofRuss Sterling4544030419713316131962
65. North Carolina-Chapel Hill, University ofHazim Mukhtar46460325811218219992645
66. Duke UniversityGriffin McDaniel4712013134141654612
67. Vassar CollegeDavid Ames48490457214023026383243
68. Notre Dame, University ofMatt Kearney493202223807513041264
69. Boston CollegeRyan Ashmore5022018186157977973
70. Boston UniversityHunter Chun511606573217511982185
71. Lehigh UniversityHenry Nimey522302025728412961375
72. Johns Hopkins UniversityAdam Osman53340323110810317651838
73. Northwestern UniversityMichael Masius5412013144250711783
74. Colgate UniversityThomas Sneeringer552201620586710371077
75. Ohio St UniversityReid Wilson563002076429905623
76. Carnegie Mellon UniversityRachel Hagani5714011344210610321407
77. Pittsburgh, University ofLucas Haggerty5813082830918201241
78. Swarthmore CollegeSam Fenwick590806663220412952492
79. College of William and MaryJohn Patton6012014134947801784
80. Lafayette CollegeEric Boyer6116014494815210831878
81. Indiana-Bloomington, University ofDhruv Kapoor6226026468915017042172
82. Siena CollegeStevan Kuzman63140936341117961428
83. Wisconsin, University ofDori Farley6404053119936641112
84. Sewanee: University of the SouthRichmond Adams65030027381285926
85. Vermont, University ofEmily von Weise100010361019223237
86. Davidson CollegeJackson Warmack100020216852308638
87. Kenyon CollegeNorman Keyes100020216648249549