League Information



Men's Open

League: NY Squash League 2019-2020
Affiliation: New York Squash
League dates: 11/4/2019 thru 5/9/2020
Signup dates: 9/3/2018 thru 11/4/2019
3 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Heights Casino M OpenLaurent Elriani300812410337271
2. Citysquash M OpenBryan Patterson30072218265197
3. Manhattan Squash M OpenJohn Musto21063209277215
4. Princeton Club M OpenJoseph Roberts210631910282252
5. Harvard Club M OpenRichard Chin210541812273198
6. Racquet & Tennis Club M OpenMatthew Mackin120361420272321
7. Street Squash M OpenJack Smith120361421311314
8. Equinox M Open (Underdogs)Eddie Kapur12036923191315
9. Cityview M OpenGabriel Bassil030361421321341
10. Yale M OpenTommy Wolfe03018524190295



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
van brusselen, sam 3 3 0 100%
Cheng, William 3 3 0 100%
Litman, Cory 3 3 0 100%
Morris, Whitten M. 2 2 0 100%
Seshadri, Sat 2 2 0 100%
Slyder, Eli 2 2 0 100%
Hult, Rasmus 1 1 0 100%
Vargas, Andres F. 1 1 0 100%
Bews, Adam 1 1 0 100%
Fiechter, Olivia H 1 1 0 100%
Musto, John B 1 1 0 100%
Mendez, Theodore 1 1 0 100%
Rose, Terrance 1 1 0 100%
Endresen, J. Reed 1 1 0 100%
Burns, Bobby P 1 1 0 100%