League Information



Girls' Division

League: NYC Tristate Area HS Squash League 2019
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 10/1/2018 thru 3/15/2019
Signup dates: 9/14/2018 thru 3/15/2019
7 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Spence School NYLLaura London22101303140411551652723
2. Saint Ann's NYLElizabeth Howard1150694323414133732533
3. Poly Prep NYLMeredeth Quick1060526018221033213399
4. Blair AcademyJames Moore990646820323037563789
5. Brearley NYLKristen Williams760474414714623242326
6. Riverdale NYLGaspar Epstein7110656123121038283668
7. Horace Mann NYL GirlsOlufemi Salako660444014413422382198
8. HackleyAlberto Rezende690446115219426532952
9. Pingry GirlsTina Rix450313011010418341777
10. Chapin NYLCarlton Farrier4100296910222319852992
11. HewittCharles Johnson26013435113510931812
12. Nightingale-BamfordDan Squash Heinrich Squash19018526016912192158
13. Friends SeminaryGJG Tournament000000000
14. PackerMaura Bisogni000000000
15. St. Catherine'sIzabela Clarke000000000
16. Wheeler SchoolJustin Lutes000000000
17. Masters School GirlsSahel Anwar090954321628811935



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Gulick, Paloma 23 23 0 100%
Chowdhry, Ria 11 11 0 100%
LaForge, Megan 11 11 0 100%
Mital, Nina 10 10 0 100%
Flynn, Christina 9 9 0 100%
Kim, Chloe I 8 8 0 100%
Youssef, Nouran A 5 5 0 100%
Egan, Juliette 3 3 0 100%
Koehler, Sophia 23 22 1 96%
Wang, Louise A 17 15 2 88%
Klein, Josephine H. 14 12 2 86%
Lehv, Clara 7 6 1 86%
Pae, Chloe 20 17 3 85%
Sanger, Rhea 12 10 2 83%
Aston, Bracie 17 14 3 82%