League Information



Boys' Division

League: NEISA 2019
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 10/1/2018 thru 3/15/2019
Signup dates: 9/14/2018 thru 3/15/2019
8 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Brunswick SchoolJim Stephens113008382614932702069
2. Deerfield AcademyMike Silipo21630983531813344383196
3. St. Paul's SchoolChristopher Smith31250803926315140043192
4. Avon Old FarmsJosh Cardwell419501086034421750174210
5. Hotchkiss SchoolJackson Marvel514701044333515247373414
6. Taft SchoolKate Pistel6980685122817035983118
7. Belmont Hill SchoolRobert Brownell71250774125413436962770
8. AndoverJohn Roberts81360934030013742433138
9. Hopkins SchoolWhitney Stewart91440982830511941762922
10. Milton AcademyMorgan Poor101150733924214336142930
11. Berkshire SchoolChris Perkins1116601045033118347293738
12. Phillips Exeter AcademyFrederic Brussel12890497016925033103877
13. Noble & Greenough SchoolDaniel Sharplin131140703523113534032721
14. Choate Rosemary HallWilliam Morris1411120837826626244644313
15. Groton SchoolDavid Prockop158100596720422736443813
16. Tabor AcademyStephen Downes1611120907130223647564289
17. Brooks SchoolDoug Burbank177100596020919935623405
18. Suffield AcademyChris Pentz181380915631619246893870
19. Kent SchoolMichael Siepmann19990626421322536753733
20. Greens Farms AcademyAttila Agh20730402914111022852109
21. Millbrook SchoolGreg Reiss21880615120918033633198
22. Canterbury SchoolNikhil Seth227100526718221932723477
23. St. Mark's SchoolDaniel Shartin231180765726320842703890
24. Loomis Chaffee SchoolElliot Beck248120598121328241274486
25. Williston Northampton SchoolRyan Tyree251090577621526540884356
26. Middlesex SchoolRob Munro265100337113122927973315
27. Westminster SchoolPeter Doucette2771505310119333139434910
28. St. George's SchoolColin Mort285120467315223328203412
29. Pomfret SchoolThomas Chase295110377515025732463962
30. KingShaun Moxham30550363411911619071981
31. Rye Country Day SchoolAlex Langerhorst316120487917225632863834
32. Kingswood-Oxford SchoolRobby Lingashi32110016617319619892679
33. Portsmouth Abbey SchoolWayne Turner33740492816210524572106
34. BBNChessin Gertler345110397313524527653630
35. Concord AcademyMartha Soper3528019517715917542242
36. Salisbury SchoolTrevor Rees36112010814424816023029
37. St. Luke's SchoolBrian Mathias37290314611215221022373
38. Trinity-Pawling SchoolFrank Fritts380190121214237718344424
39. Dexter Southfield TeamGavan Hitchenor39080749231568741897

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Rye Country Day SchoolAlex Langerhorst3101016419140243



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Lucente, Matthew 23 23 0 100%
Hussein, Aly 22 22 0 100%
Mackesy, Coulter 10 10 0 100%
Aube, William (Mac) 10 10 0 100%
Maloney, Craigin J. 10 10 0 100%
Leonard, Brian F. 9 9 0 100%
Santry, Dana A. 9 9 0 100%
Jacobs, Dietrich A. 7 7 0 100%
Sawyers, Robert 5 5 0 100%
Case, Nicholas M. 5 5 0 100%
Bailey, Thomas W 4 4 0 100%
Kessler, Henry N 4 4 0 100%
Klein, Warren 3 3 0 100%
Willwerth, Andrew 3 3 0 100%
Hitt, Ben 3 3 0 100%