League Information



Men's Open

League: NY Squash League 2018-2019
Affiliation: New York Squash
League dates: 11/1/2018 thru 4/30/2019
Signup dates: 9/3/2018 thru 4/30/2019
3 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Harvard Club MOpenSat Seshadri9302412815112411076
2. NCA MOpenAlberto Rezende8402313795112361073
3. CityView MOpenGabriel Bassil840231374491136891
4. Heights Casino MOpenLaurent Elriani750231378451219906
5. Princeton MOpenJoseph Roberts5701620576710771046
6. Equinox MOpen UnderdogsEddie Kapur5701422568010831302
7. UCNY MOpenChris Fennell480112545828091202
8. Citysquash MOpenBryan Patterson2100102638838221127
9. Equinox M OpenAlastair Clark000000000
10. MCSC M OpenAlberto Rezende000000000
11. Yale MOpenCharles Johnson000000000

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. CityView MOpenGabriel Bassil100309311785
2. Heights Casino MOpenLaurent Elriani1002184131100
3. Harvard Club MOpenSat Seshadri0101248100131
4. NCA MOpenAlberto Rezende010033985117



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Hult, Rasmus 8 8 0 100%
Tandon, Rishi 6 6 0 100%
Nicol, Peter 4 4 0 100%
Morris, Whitten M. 3 3 0 100%
Roberts, Joseph L 2 2 0 100%
Douglas, Andrew P. 1 1 0 100%
Bayoumy, Moustafa H 1 1 0 100%
Bulbulia, Jacob 1 1 0 100%
Salem, Assem Y 1 1 0 100%
Nambiar, Tarun Sudhir 1 1 0 100%
Somerby, Henry 1 1 0 100%
Sachvie, Christopher 10 9 1 90%
Elriani, Laurent 6 5 1 83%
Reeves, Edward C 6 5 1 83%
Chin, Richard A 10 8 2 80%