League Information



Girls' Division

League: NEISA 2017
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 9/9/2016 thru 4/1/2017
Signup dates: 9/9/2016 thru 4/1/2017
7 Women's singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Greenwich Academy ALuke Butterworth1800551167111917738
2. Deerfield Academy VarsityKarinne Heise213108992714532921696
3. Noble and Greenough SchoolDeb Harrison3142092202827335691890
4. Winsor SchoolSzilvia Szombati4134094252979038612321
5. Hotchkiss SchoolTyler Gardner51040623620412329962378
6. Phillips AcademyJenny Karlen Elliott61250764325316638703288
7. Choate Rosemary HallJennifer Pelletier71450924128914840973054
8. Phillips Exeter AcademyFrederic Brussel8970625021718435893388
9. Milton AcademyChris Kane9990765024417937693269
10. Sacred Heart GreenwichCelia Pashley1016601104435215848443462
11. St. Paul's (NH)Christopher Smith11780555018317729963025
12. Taft SchoolJennifer Chandler126110487117323531933726
13. Groton SchoolMike Tootill13590376113619525163025
14. Hopkins SchoolBradford Czepiel1411100806726523844634212
15. St. George's SchoolSarah Mongan15970634923117035963208
16. St. Luke's SchoolBrian Mathias16740443314612523882302
17. Brooks SchoolKihak Nam173140338613527629563963
18. Middlesex SchoolJohn Hirsch18870475815020427923246
19. Dana Hall SchoolNick Lloyd191070665321518334563136
20. Berkshire SchoolA.J. Kohlhepp201550895129118342183553
21. St. Mark's SchoolJessica Becque211180726124821541103781
22. Loomis Chaffee SchoolLauren Williams221090646922723137853800
23. Westminster SchoolPeter Ulrich238110627120623335013674
24. Kingswood Oxford SchoolAndy Carr241260893728014740103100
25. Pomfret SchoolGregory Rossolimo251080656122121037533582
26. Millbrook SchoolLiza Reiss26840493516612226182287
27. BB&NGreg Crane275110397313623225293254
28. Rye Country Day SchoolVictoria Simmonds28310017745923716133027
29. KingMauricio Dasso29660394512715722392491
30. School of Holy ChildCatherine Conway30750424214514124022450
31. Suffield AcademyJonathan Edwards315100376813922628233404
32. Westover SchoolMyriam Kelly325110516116920428453262
33. Tabor AcademyWill Oleary335110278511427726143847
34. Ethel Walker SchoolKelly Babbidge34960545118518332323117
35. Miss Porter's SchoolSarah Odell356110526718522834143681
36. Concord AcademyCharlotte Whitmore36650354211915121792465
37. Portsmouth AbbeyCorie McDermott37480345012117022862722
38. Kent SchoolElisabeth Anderson38390315310817621562655
39. Moses Brown SchoolPete Avitable394302719987616091452
40. Canterbury SchoolAmy Omana403140269310728526313823
41. Williston Northampton SchoolKenneth Choo4101307844825716913223
42. Lincoln SchoolLouis Bachetti4205043121987541264
43. Newton Country DayDavid Byron43210017677220918832822
44. Greens Farms AcademyAttila Agh44013014776424217803072
45. Wheeler SchoolDavid Nishimura45020110732176402
46. Greenwich Academy BLuke Butterworth46510301297461334978



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Delisser, Mimi G. 14 14 0 100%
Chai, Madeleine P. 13 13 0 100%
Pease, Faith 10 10 0 100%
Aube, Claire E. 9 9 0 100%
Stephenson, Lucy 9 9 0 100%
Mactaggart, Emma C. 9 9 0 100%
Aube, Haley C. 7 7 0 100%
Lee, Soo-Min 7 7 0 100%
Oh, Penelope 6 6 0 100%
Jemiolo, Andrea C 6 6 0 100%
Wright, Kathryn A. 6 6 0 100%
King, Delphine 6 6 0 100%
Athanasia, Gabrielle 5 5 0 100%
Chapman, Olivia 4 4 0 100%
duggan, anna 4 4 0 100%