League Information



Girls' Division

League: NEISA 2014-2015
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 11/12/2014 thru 3/30/2015
Signup dates: 11/12/2014 thru 3/30/2015
7 Women's singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Milton AcademyChris Kane132090152786435352010
2. Hopkins SchoolBradford Czepiel1340833626713337762807
3. Noble and Greenough SchoolDeb Harrison122079192567533802102
4. Taft SchoolAurelie Miller1230713422512532282605
5. Greenwich AcademyLuke Butterworth11007432241525971025
6. Winsor SchoolSzilvia Szombati113078202447632031798
7. Rye Country Day SchoolAlex Langerhorst1140713423112833792543
8. Suffield AcademyAndy Mckenzie103069222208429662077
9. Deerfield Academy VarsityKarinne Heise92058191796423531546
10. Portsmouth AbbeyCorie McDermott930543017310924622112
11. Dana Hall SchoolNick Lloyd94064272039327641945
12. Phillips Academy: 2015Jenny Karlen Elliott940603119611129512331
13. Hotchkiss SchoolTyler Gardner82051191647823071718
14. Millbrook SchoolLiza Reiss820432714511323592243
15. St. George's SchoolMatthew Buechner830492815610323762003
16. Miss Porter's SchoolMike Smith860514718016729162837
17. Groton SchoolNishad Das870634220114630922745
18. Loomis Chaffee SchoolMegan Blunden760444714615524692512
19. Westminster SchoolPeter Ulrich780535218618031423015
20. Choate Rosemary HallMelva Juliana Lopez7120557819525036213984
21. Westover SchoolJennifer Pelletier64040301359720461746
22. Phillips Exeter AcademyFrederic Brussel670405113217024532684
23. Kingswood Oxford SchoolAndy Carr680445415118927702958
24. Convent of the Sacred HeartCelia Allamargot6100367614224827643631
25. Pomfret SchoolGregory Rossolimo6110467316724832273809
26. Brooks SchoolJ.P. Burlington580365512118823232845
27. Middlesex SchoolJohn Hirsch580296211320123072984
28. Greens Farms AcademySahel Anwar590425615419327923095
29. Berkshire SchoolA.J. Kohlhepp5100456015721128843247
30. St. Mark's SchoolCharles Sellers Iv4100386014319525652990
31. Canterbury SchoolAmy Omana3110366213620426563120
32. Williston Northampton SchoolPeter Gunn3110247410424525383437
33. Moses Brown SchoolPete Avitable22011174357790905
34. BB&NGreg Crane27018456314313641909
35. Ethel Walker SchoolKelly Babbidge28017537217917452506
36. Kent SchoolElisabeth Anderson28015556518115802493
37. St. Luke's SchoolBrian Mathias210021638719719842724
38. St. Paul's Girls VarsityChristopher Smith210014706021817622794
39. Newton Country DayDavid Byron17011454413910001834
40. Milton Academy JVChris Kane000000000
41. Tabor AcademyLouise Nadler070445261378901714
42. Lincoln SchoolDuncan Stiller0703462514110021750
43. Concord AcademyWill Bigelow070346151417641659
44. School of Holy ChildCatherine Conway01009614419313232439



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Anwar, Qirrat 13 13 0 100%
El Torky, Raneem 13 13 0 100%
Munn, Cameron D 11 11 0 100%
Yacobucci, Jessica M 9 9 0 100%
Mactaggart, Emma C. 8 8 0 100%
Leonard, Emme 8 8 0 100%
Reilly, Caroline 8 8 0 100%
Leonard, Kayley M 7 7 0 100%
Ezratty, Isabelle 7 7 0 100%
Connor, Grace 7 7 0 100%
Lazor, Alexis K. 7 7 0 100%
Soini, Emilia 6 6 0 100%
Green, Alexa C. 5 5 0 100%
Langlois, Sophie 5 5 0 100%
Scott, Haley V. 5 5 0 100%