League Information



Mixed Middle School League

League: Fairwest Middle School League 2020
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 7/1/2019 thru 6/30/2020
Signup dates: 9/1/2019 thru 12/1/2020
5 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. New Canaan-Saxe MS-CTaylor Benevento102048111504719821331
2. Bxv Mixed-CJeff Hine92043121445520051434
3. Darien MS Mixed-ARebecca Ashcraft92035201157717841572
4. Bxv Mixed-BMarisa Sheumack82034151096015961221
5. New Canaan-Saxe MS-ATaylor Benevento84040201316518991392
6. New Canaan-Saxe MS-BTaylor Benevento860393113911322962127
7. Rye MS-BJennifer Echlov72031141055716071290
8. Bxv Mixed-AMarisa Sheumack6303114975514041247
9. Darien MS Mixed-CRebecca Ashcraft670313411111820012031
10. Westport MS - ACathie Jin680363412812121962222
11. Fairfield MS - BVictoria Wagenbach5402025718313261282
12. Westport MS - BCathie Jin5402025718713711416
13. Rye MS-AJennifer Echlov5502624878715751569
14. Fairfield MS - AVictoria Wagenbach580323310511518331871
15. Rye MS-DJennifer Echlov420181263461007927
16. Greenwich MS-CDenise Grant46016346811014481610
17. Greenwich MS-BDenise Grant46016346210812311604
18. Squash Haven MS-BJohn Dewitt3001143516514412
19. West Hartford AJay Sarzen330141648608891021
20. Westport MS - CCathie Jin3501624537810601190
21. Rye MS-CJennifer Echlov3601827709313131566
22. Darien MS Mixed-DRebecca Ashcraft3601727629012631350
23. Darien MS Mixed-BRebecca Ashcraft3702327919917531689
24. Squash Haven MS-CJohn Dewitt2101053219489409
25. West Hartford BJay Sarzen210772832565537
26. Rye MS-EJennifer Echlov24014145047872867
27. Bxv Mixed-DJeff Hine120782429380495
28. Squash Haven MS-AJohn Dewitt120692430455504
29. Rye MS-FJennifer Echlov1205101633386430
30. Darien MS Mixed-ERebecca Ashcraft1408163152581806
31. Greenwich MS-ADenise Grant11105543616813252111
32. Briarcliff AGreg McArthur000000000
33. Briarcliff BGreg McArthur000000000
34. Briarcliff CHelene Alenstein000000000
35. Bxv Mixed-BroncosJeff Hine000000000
36. Darien (Girls) DRebecca Ashcraft000000000
37. Darien MS Girls-ARebecca Ashcraft000000000
38. Darien MS Girls-BRebecca Ashcraft000000000
39. Darien MS Girls-CRebecca Ashcraft000000000
40. Fairfield MS - CVictoria Wagenbach000000000
41. Fairfield MS - FULL ROSTERVictoria Wagenbach000000000
42. Greenwich MS-EDenise Grant000000000
43. Greenwich MS-EXDenise Grant000000000
44. Greenwich MS-FULLDenise Grant000000000
45. New Canaan Saxe FULL ROSTERLiz Schmidt000000000
46. New Canaan-Saxe-DTaylor Benevento000000000
47. Squash Haven CJohn Dewitt000000000
48. Westport MS - ECathie Jin000000000
49. Weston MSCynthia Pohlmann0101441284153
50. Westport MS - DCathie Jin0101431498171
51. West Hartford CJay Sarzen020010130130340
52. Darien MS Mixed-FRebecca Ashcraft0303121739338570
53. Greenwich MS-DDenise Grant0404161551390679



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Bakshi, Dylan 10 10 0 100%
Sibbett, Benj 7 7 0 100%
Cavatoni, Joey 6 6 0 100%
Teredesai, Sahil 4 4 0 100%
Duda, Jake 4 4 0 100%
Boyle, Carter 4 4 0 100%
Groves, Henry 4 4 0 100%
Iverson, Charles 4 4 0 100%
Wiser, Rustin D 3 3 0 100%
Sheumack, Thomas 3 3 0 100%
Polanco, Alexis 3 3 0 100%
Vitrano, Emery 3 3 0 100%
Wimmershoff, Andreas 3 3 0 100%
MacGregor, Jack 3 3 0 100%
Cardwell, Mya 3 3 0 100%