League Information



Girls' High School Division

League: Scholastic Teams 2020
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
Signup dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
7 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Sacred Heart Greenwich Varsity BCelia Pashley111076102353928761293
2. Nichols SchoolSteve Bell700454136171606651
3. SquashBusters BPSNku Patrick53031231058616841578
4. Concord Carlisle High School GirlsPaul Ansdell420251783581254964
5. Nardin AcademyAsad Khan44023398813015891999
6. Brookline High School Girls VarsitySteve Lantos46023477915215602140
7. Greenwich Country Day School JV GirlsShaun Moxham3001384027566540
8. MICDS Girls Varsity Robyn Williams310221475511114970
9. LCDS 2020 HS Girls VarsityTrex Proffitt380266110118820082694
10. Shady Side AcademyLucas Frankel2401626558910431363
11. Moses Brown SchoolPete Avitable27024399313718582086
12. Brookline High School Girls JVSteve Lantos100742415358343
13. Squashbusters BPS JVNku Patrick10052168231202
14. BCSM CitySquash GirlsBryan Patterson13010163552623779
15. Westminster Girls (GA)Emma Moore1401726608612521211
16. Latin School of Chicago GirlsLuis Sanchez000000000
17. Kent Place SchoolGeoff Mitchell0100702152231
18. Lawrence Academy Girls VarsityNathaniel Sintros020212738213464
19. Wheeler SchoolMollie Webster0303181355390709
20. Buffalo SeminaryPhilip Barth Iii09017546717716132353



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Welsh, Julia I. 9 9 0 100%
Franz, Laura 7 7 0 100%
Wyckoff, Ellie 6 6 0 100%
Gallen-Kallela-Siren, Gabriela 5 5 0 100%
Khan, Alina 5 5 0 100%
Costello, Kelly 5 5 0 100%
Foley, Maureen R 4 4 0 100%
Pastel, Charlotte 3 3 0 100%
Fazzinga, Grace E 2 2 0 100%
Mahaffy, Anniston 2 2 0 100%
Caiati, Caroline 2 2 0 100%
Mclean, Mischa 2 2 0 100%
Hang, Annelie 2 2 0 100%
Gurney, Juliette 2 2 0 100%
Maynor, Lydia 1 1 0 100%