League Information



Girls' Division

League: Mid-Atlantic Squash Organization 2020
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
Signup dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
9 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. PotomacKaran Malik1030684222214932902809
2. St. Catherine'sPatrick Chifunda82064222089529732287
3. Episcopal High SchoolFrank Phillips650484217514927672664
4. MercersburgRyan Tyree680556518922432263680
5. St. Anne's BelfieldJay Reeves000000000
6. National Cathedral SchoolRonny Vlassaks0404271681647721



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Husain, Aalia N. 13 13 0 100%
Nasr, Layah 12 12 0 100%
Loupassi, Stewart 6 6 0 100%
Farrell, Elyse 4 4 0 100%
Butler, Eva 1 1 0 100%
Bradford, Caroline 1 1 0 100%
Miller, Holland 10 9 1 90%
Brockenbrough, Grace 9 8 1 89%
Bahadori, Mina Z 12 10 2 83%
Greenhill, Maggie 6 5 1 83%
Hong, Jun-Young 11 9 2 82%
Harding, Lane 10 8 2 80%
Murphy, Megan 10 8 2 80%
Holt, Neely 10 8 2 80%
Ellis, Charlotte R. 13 10 3 77%