League Information



Girls' JV

League: Maryland Girls High School Leauge 2020
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
Signup dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
8 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Roland Park JVMary Linda Tolson12007592344225831651
2. McDonogh JVJeffrey Rogers83050271619419302142
3. Bryn Mawr JVMatilde Taborda-Almaguer64041271359319201873
4. Notre Dame Prep JVPatrick Bollinger15043612108924396
5. St. Timothy's JVPeter Heffernan0305161750377625
6. Garrison Forest JVMary Wells05072835929391321
7. St. Paul's (Maryland) Girls JVPatrick Bedore070544191348801545



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
McCormick, Courtney 11 11 0 100%
Bertozzi, Lillian 9 9 0 100%
Oliver, Libby 9 9 0 100%
Abouelatta, Habiba 3 3 0 100%
Diehl, Heather 2 2 0 100%
Waldron, Maggie 2 2 0 100%
borz, piper 13 12 1 92%
Lawrence, Madeleine 11 10 1 91%
belanger, carysn 9 8 1 89%
Hobelmann, Caroline 13 11 2 85%
Joyce, Emma 12 10 2 83%
Rice, Caroline 12 10 2 83%
Eventoff, Lola 12 10 2 83%
wilhelm, marin 12 10 2 83%
Rothwell, Izzy 6 5 1 83%