League Information



Boy's Varsity

League: MIAA 2020
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
Signup dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
8 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. GilmanDoug Desmit160010573204138321770
2. St. Paul's (Maryland)Eric Roberts134089302859737702354
3. McDonoghReagan Martin114080252478833002016
4. FriendsChris Newton1170785224117335053038
5. LoyolaJoseph Lacy Jr7110408814027428683899
6. Boys LatinJames Magee 110015625319213992401
7. ParkPeter Heffernan111011733922412792735
8. Calvert HallGino Greco0120381132459512798



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Otenasek, Heath 16 16 0 100%
Soltanian, Thomas R 14 14 0 100%
Park, Winston 13 13 0 100%
Fenwick Iv, Charlie 10 10 0 100%
Dhillon, Saraj S 5 5 0 100%
Hobson, Jacob 4 4 0 100%
Perell, Luca 1 1 0 100%
Deller, Harry 1 1 0 100%
Grados, Marco S 1 1 0 100%
Korn, Rohan 15 14 1 93%
Sutton, Jason J 15 14 1 93%
Rice, William 15 14 1 93%
Shafer, Maclean W 10 9 1 90%
Gildea, Ned 9 8 1 89%
Gilman, Nicholas 16 14 2 88%