League Information



Boy's JV

League: MIAA 2020
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
Signup dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
8 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. GilmanDoug Desmit1400971291627871170
2. St. Paul'sEric Roberts122081172505928541606
3. Friends JVChris Newton640393112611019151922
4. Loyola BoysJoseph Lacy Jr460333711512619552182
5. McDonoghJohn Hollick04002818497933
6. Boys LatinJames Magee 040028084502462
7. Calvert HallGino Greco080155121679921726
8. ParkPeter Heffernan08015581677471848



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Vincent, Will 14 14 0 100%
Lemken, Kent 13 13 0 100%
Otenasek, Blake W 13 13 0 100%
Barnhill, Jackson 13 13 0 100%
woo, caleb 12 12 0 100%
Blackshaw, Julian 11 11 0 100%
Emry, Cole 9 9 0 100%
mori, ken 9 9 0 100%
Rodgers, Patrick 7 7 0 100%
Gilmore, Davis 2 2 0 100%
Burger, Godwin 13 12 1 92%
Warburton, Adam J 10 9 1 90%
Rohd, Ethan 8 7 1 88%
Marsico, Ian 14 12 2 86%
Oh, William 14 12 2 86%