League Information



Girls' High School

League: MASA 2020
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
Signup dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
9 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. SCH GirlsRoger Jones083071282269330352035
2. The Hill SchoolChanel Erasmus0780537418424932923897
3. Friends CentralShane Coleman053046261469922011915
4. LawrencevilleNarelle Krizek054044291379820591753
5. St. Andrew's SchoolTaylor Foehl0350343813012522032052
6. Agnes Irwin SchoolAlex Stait0410369114321491875
7. Baldwin SchoolMadeline Perry040032498191218701
8. ConestogaGus Cook026024488716018042372
9. Penn CharterDamon Leedale-Brown034027368711314611661
10. Agnes Irwin JVAlex Stait040027987311141802
11. Episcopal AcademyDemer Holleran03202619856412751215
12. Baldwin JVBruce Kelly031028884261045678
13. HLM JVGeorgina Stoker033022327210212761632
14. HLMGeorgina Stoker024019356910913211566
15. Germantown FriendsBransten Ming024020346210813451086
16. SCH JVRoger Jones031019176154960890
17. Episcopal Academy JVDemer Holleran02201521567811161207
18. SquashSmarts VarsityJoseph Millman0310152154699091158
19. ShipleyKellen Vengels016013504815910952103
20. Hill School JVChanel Erasmus0200160480528273
21. Shipley Girls JVAvery Safford00501132401029981336
22. Penn Charter JVDamon Leedale-Brown0130112535776701028
23. Conestoga JVGus Cook0010451215265116
24. Episcopal Academy JVBBrian Callahan0000000000
25. Friends Select Robert Whitehouse0000000000
26. GFS JVBransten Ming0000000000
27. Lawrenceville JVGil Domb0000000000



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Mashek, Rachel L. 5 5 0 100%
Bunn, Anne C. 5 5 0 100%
Kay, Christa C 4 4 0 100%
Halpert, Lily 4 4 0 100%
Li, Catherine 4 4 0 100%
Gopez, Isabel 4 4 0 100%
Goldman, Ellissa 4 4 0 100%
Bottin, Anna 4 4 0 100%
Toth, Sarah J. 4 4 0 100%
Aldridge, Elizabeth R. 4 4 0 100%
Kavanaugh, Emma 4 4 0 100%
Seignourel, Camille 4 4 0 100%
Sreedhar, Meghna 3 3 0 100%
Walsh, Olivia 3 3 0 100%
Li, Eugenia 3 3 0 100%