League Information



Boys' High School

League: MASA 2020
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
Signup dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
9 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. The Hill SchoolChanel Erasmus0960765526919543223771
2. Tower HillRamon Chan-A-Sue0940813426413738682976
3. RadnorPaul Wright0970737125925244134479
4. Haverford JVSam Walters092078212568334282230
5. LaSalle College High SchoolJeremy Butt01030764124414233473155
6. Conestoga BCameron Hopkins091072182219130642379
7. SquashSmartsJoseph Millman053051211687523691676
8. Haverford SchoolSam Walters0600513153161771888
9. Episcopal AcademyJohn Russell05104771452417511166
10. Conestoga ACameron Hopkins0620423014211023002105
11. Germantown FriendsChris Longman0450414014113523672230
12. ShipleyChris Lengthorn0540423813813524722257
13. LawrencevilleRobert Krizek0620382813610522192023
14. Shipley JVShannon Hazell0560396013319123882827
15. St. AndrewsTaylor Foehl0440343812613622962313
16. Haverford BSam Walters042039151236418351464
17. SCH AMichael Jefferys0350373512212520762205
18. Penn Charter JVDamon Leedale-Brown0430313211110818591834
19. Penn CharterDamon Leedale-Brown0280236710121123873051
20. Episcopal Academy JVJohn Russell02302817946214771234
21. Malvern PrepDominic Hughes037021678221121472757
22. Hill JVChanel Erasmus01401625638212841302
23. SCH BMichael Jefferys0130171955618621124
24. St. Joseph'sRobert Whitehouse017013595119214832501
25. Friends CentralShane Coleman008012604918614132328
26. Radnor JVPaul Wright02001444618633388
27. HLMGeorgina Stoker013092736909431275
28. SCHA Boys HS JVMichael Jefferys0110993134580601
29. Lawrenceville JVTimon Lorenzo00208102730567270
30. St. Joseph's JVRobert Whitehouse01105132044450638
31. HLM JV IIGeorgina Stoker0010451519285314
32. Malvern Prep JVDominic Hughes00304231472542885
33. HLM JVGeorgina Stoker0060153131599761850
34. GFS JVDoug Whittaker0030027081349859
35. Friends Select High SchoolJames Asher001009027100297



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Bagby, Mike 10 10 0 100%
Gan, Alexander 9 9 0 100%
Shah, Christian 6 6 0 100%
Fournaris, Thomas R 6 6 0 100%
Saxena, Sameer 5 5 0 100%
Campbell, Quintin A 5 5 0 100%
Kang, Matthew 5 5 0 100%
Kang, Matthew 5 5 0 100%
Flynn, Liam P. 5 5 0 100%
Shatzman, Morgan 5 5 0 100%
Scharpf, Max 5 5 0 100%
Hogan, Tom 4 4 0 100%
Sankuratri, Yeshwin 4 4 0 100%
Wang, Matthew 4 4 0 100%
Nayak, Mitav 4 4 0 100%