League Information



Girls' Division A

League: Fairwest High School League 2020
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
Signup dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
8 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. GreenwichJulie Shropshire01330743624013335032797
2. New Haven AJohn Dewitt01150704223316435943273
3. New Canaan AKerry Connell01070675223218937153394
4. Rye HS Team 1Anthony Campbell0950584019415331212895
5. Darien girls VarsityChristopher Mitrano0680494918216931533006
6. BriarcliffRebecca Adams0750463815212323501982
7. New Haven BJohn Dewitt0450283210510417231852
8. Staples Girl's VarsityGavin McMahon047026509415818392382
9. Staples Girl's JVGavin McMahon035026308810214881655
10. Bronxville Girls ASupreet Singh027028358710714151398
11. Rye JV BlackAl Mercado04302622868013431459
12. Rye JV RedAl Mercado03402424848013531422
13. Rye HS Team 2Anthony Campbell045026368311714381812
14. FairfieldSue Voltz036023407212915241381
15. Darien girls JVChristopher Mitrano0230171858649891113
16. New Canaan BKerry Connell0000000000
17. StreetSquash AEdgardo Gonzalez0010070210231
18. StreetSquash JVEdgardo Gonzalez0000000000



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Chugh, Tara 16 16 0 100%
Clifford, Eleanor T. 9 9 0 100%
Hennessy, Katie 9 9 0 100%
Bakshi, Mira 8 8 0 100%
Lee, Claire 6 6 0 100%
Velasquez, Marveya 4 4 0 100%
Barber, Madison 4 4 0 100%
Velasquez, Marveya 3 3 0 100%
Krebel, Ariana 2 2 0 100%
Mooney, Cecily 2 2 0 100%
Rojas, Gisselle 1 1 0 100%
Rubinchik, Adelle 1 1 0 100%
Palumbo, Sofia 1 1 0 100%
Saffer, Lilly 1 1 0 100%
Bell, Renee 1 1 0 100%