League Information



Boys'/Mixed Division

League: Fairwest High School League 2020
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
Signup dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
8 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Staples Boy's JVGavin McMahon082050221638523201791
2. Bronxville Var ASupreet Singh0610427129221518819
3. Briarcliff AHelene Alenstein070035141077317601551
4. Rye Var AQuan Huynh052029201067216471482
5. Darien boys varsityChristopher Mitrano05202819998216581562
6. New Canaan JVKathleen Hennessy04302722977916041499
7. Bronxville Var BSupreet Singh04302722957915471386
8. Fairfield HS ASue Voltz04202715925413651086
9. Greenwich BJennifer Feenstra04102312824411621066
10. Greenwich AJennifer Feenstra03402029779614631583
11. New Haven AJohn Dewitt025018317210915651762
12. Rye JV AQuan Huynh0320221372471049918
13. Darien Boys JVChristopher Mitrano025019307010214351609
14. New Canaan VarsityKathleen Hennessy025018316211113091701
15. New Haven BJohn Dewitt016014356011412811699
16. Staples Boy's VarsityGavin McMahon016013365911814001729
17. Greenwich CJennifer Feenstra0230152058649951113
18. Rye Var BQuan Huynh01401520576911591107
19. New Canaan CKathleen Hennessy01308193059630879
20. Rye JV BQuan Huynh01305191757422609
21. Briarcliff BHelene Alenstein00303181257427696
22. Fairfield HS BSue Voltz0040023169322742
23. Staples Club TeamGavin McMahon0000000000
24. StreetSquash AEdgardo Gonzalez0000000000
25. StreetSquash JVEdgardo Gonzalez0000000000
26. Thurgood MarshallEdgardo Gonzalez0000000000



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Stoltz, Conner 7 7 0 100%
Charlton, Harry T 7 7 0 100%
Clifford, Brooks P. 6 6 0 100%
Doyle, Drew 6 6 0 100%
Doyle, Drew 6 6 0 100%
Gorman, Louie 5 5 0 100%
Mirza, Sean 5 5 0 100%
Mirza, Sean 5 5 0 100%
Correa, Joel 5 5 0 100%
Correa, Joel 5 5 0 100%
Fullenbaum, Brian 5 5 0 100%
McComb, Maxwell 5 5 0 100%
Skowron, Connor 4 4 0 100%
Golovcsenko, Nathan 4 4 0 100%
Ueda, Ryo 4 4 0 100%