League Information



Girls' Division

League: New England Prep School Squash JV 2020
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
Signup dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
8 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Winsor School JVSzilvia Szombati14009122751932001317
2. Milton Academy JVHeather Duckworth Smith91060101844123161326
3. Tabor Academy Girls JVJonathan Sirois990576719024033943844
4. Sacred Heart Greenwich JVCelia Pashley720507152231789644
5. St. Paul's Girls 1Christopher Smith74050291689624221998
6. St. George's JVJulie Lang640373312610820611766
7. Groton School JVDavid Black640342911010218171785
8. St. Mark's School JVMichele Killeen650393813112522632182
9. Greenwich Academy JVLuke Butterworth4102096835986758
10. Hopkins School - JVBradford Czepiel4302227719712761530
11. Westover School JVJanet Dooley44031251089117721676
12. Brooks School JVAlexander Skinner44021337511015551730
13. Taft School JVLaura Stoughton45030339811615281885
14. Kent School JVEmily Dosch31018105739881776
15. Andover JVDeborah Chase32017105637830658
16. Westminster School JVPeter Wood2001043317500372
17. St. Paul's Girls 2Christopher Smith2101354023554465
18. Greenwich Academy BLuke Butterworth2101384124573362
19. Middlesex School JVJohn Hirsch26019357011313271597
20. SquashBusters Providence GirlsAlejandra Madrid10052156204151
21. Miss Porter's School JVMichael Smith100431212199204
22. Berkshire School JVBebe bullock1209123544685729
23. Phillips Exeter Academy JVFrederic Brussel1207143048616749
24. Pomfret School JVMariona Perez Oliva13012164359882925
25. Loomis Chaffee School JVMegan Blunden1309194163868972
26. Concord Academy JVWill Bigelow000000000
27. Deerfield Academy Girls JVAnna Gonzales000000000
28. Ethel Walker School JVKelly Babbidge000000000
29. Lincoln School JVCourtney Smith000000000
30. School of Holy Child JVCatherine Conway000000000
31. St. Luke's School JVBrian Mathias000000000
32. Williston Northampton School JV000000000
33. Millbrook School JVHeather Bergstedt010341413259244
34. Suffield Academy JVJonathan Edwards010341214227243
35. Choate Rosemary Hall JVMelva Juliana Lopez01007321135252
36. Rye Country Day School JVVictoria Simmonds0100702146231
37. Sacred Heart ThirdsCelia Pashley020371023205307
38. Hotchkiss School JVMaja Clark0203111634367486
39. Kingswood Oxford School JVCameron Biondi0202121838415543
40. BBN JVChessin Gertler020111934182444
41. Canterbury School JVBetsy Vuchinich020113639195475
42. Wheeler School JVMollie Webster0302191257307698
43. Dana Hall School JVWill Iselin030120962340768
44. Portsmouth Abbey JVMichael Bonin040126978454932
45. Moses Brown School JVPete Avitable060440221248321542
46. Noble and Greenough School JVAndrea Gardos0801144381369501687



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Maynard, Samantha 12 12 0 100%
Kolb, Kaitlin 11 11 0 100%
Sahin, Karla 10 10 0 100%
ZHAO, Olivia 10 10 0 100%
Duncan, Sydney 8 8 0 100%
Pipher, Isabelle 8 8 0 100%
Katherine, Devine 8 8 0 100%
FitzMaurice, Courtney 7 7 0 100%
Coleman, Delaney 7 7 0 100%
Sana, Yasmine 6 6 0 100%
Grether, Valentina 6 6 0 100%
Chu, Gigi 6 6 0 100%
Finateri, Ava 6 6 0 100%
Smith, Caitlin 5 5 0 100%
Kim, Lucia 5 5 0 100%