League Information



Boys' Division

League: New England Prep School Squash JV 2020
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
Signup dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
8 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. St. Paul's Boys JVChristopher Smith131079212557833612255
2. Tabor Academy Boys JVMatthew Sandefer1240782425010034842562
3. Berkshire School JV BoysWilliam Bullock1040603819313930652780
4. Kent School JVMatthew Close9005581744322651548
5. Andover JVJoel Jacob92054171786724401753
6. Choate Rosemary Hall JV BoysNed Gallagher93057271869626842087
7. Fessenden SchoolMaxwell Jones83053151705422461438
8. Milton Academy JVMorgan Poor72039241259620151800
9. St. Paul's Boys 2Christopher Smith4202214735211471066
10. Deerfield Academy JVMike Silipo4302526869115271557
11. Belmont Hill School JVRobert Brownell44033211098017381470
12. Moses Brown School JVGraham Holland44024328911016071807
13. Brunswick School JVBenet Polikoff3001835612699400
14. Phillips Exeter Academy JVFrederic Brussel3201717615910701031
15. Groton School JV BoysDavid Prockop3301520607411631213
16. Nobles JVDaniel Sharplin330132350799891206
17. Hopkins School JVMichael Gold2201995932853616
18. St. Luke's School JVCynthia Badan22010183559704841
19. Tabor Boys JV2Guillermo Moronta10061203244145
20. Greens Farms Academy JVAttila Agh110772323395400
21. Avon Old Farms School JVJames Reece1205112037388562
22. Taft School JVKate Pistel140102539778951051
23. Middlesex School JVTerrence Cassidy1407173354740851
24. St. Mark's School JVCharles Sellers Iv1601122477610151193
25. Brooks School JVChristopher Smith1708463914310961860
26. St. George's School JVColin Mort1809494215212501895
27. Concord Academy JVWill Bigelow000000000
28. Rye Country Day School JVBrian O Callaghan000000000
29. St. Sebastian's JVBenjamin Brown000000000
30. Williams School JVJamie Childs000000000
31. Kingswood-Oxford School JVChristopher Weed01025916229241
32. Portsmouth Abbey School JVMichael Bonin01025918198270
33. Suffield Academy JVJonathan Edwards01025816191237
34. Wheeler School JVMollie Webster01002063366
35. Pomfret School JVDoug Litowitz01007121106241
36. Williston Northampton School JVRyan Tyree01007021147231
37. Canterbury School JVMadelaine Lord0100702198232
38. Hotchkiss School JVJackson Marvel020682432490557
39. Salisbury School JVAlexander Jones020014042169464
40. Westminster School JVPeter Doucette0303182257608795
41. Millbrook School JVGreg Reiss0302191359506766
42. BB&N JVGreg Crane030013039206429
43. Trinity-Pawling SchoolFrank Fritts030021063334698
44. Loomis Chaffee School JVAlec McCandless0404191459488731



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Fink, Nicholas W. 13 13 0 100%
Campbell, James P. 11 11 0 100%
Reynders, Chase 8 8 0 100%
Wagner, Luke 7 7 0 100%
Rother, Jackson 6 6 0 100%
Donohue, Teddy 6 6 0 100%
Kim, Jason 6 6 0 100%
Baravalle, Cameron 6 6 0 100%
Mattessich, Kieran 6 6 0 100%
Chung, Andy 6 6 0 100%
visuthikosol, nick 6 6 0 100%
Murphy, Matt 6 6 0 100%
Kim, Ryan 6 6 0 100%
Bui, Giao 6 6 0 100%
Hah, Andrew 6 6 0 100%