League Information



Girls' Division

League: New England Prep School Squash 2020
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
Signup dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
8 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. KingWilliam Newnham00100712176237
2. SquashBusters Providence Girls2Guillermo Moronta0000000000
3. Tabor Girls JV2Guillermo Moronta0000000000
4. Greenwich AcademyLuke Butterworth1600384118211464730
5. Sacred Heart GreenwichCelia Pashley2103070212256729171680
6. Deerfield Academy VarsityTyler Gardner373051191586520851373
7. Choate Rosemary HallJennifer Pelletier41230683721412930962289
8. AndoverJenny Karlen Elliott512108382543330451313
9. St. Paul's GVChristopher Smith6940603118610426262052
10. Hotchkiss SchoolMaja Clark7750523216411024122096
11. Westover SchoolTammara Gary8860485016616126482628
12. Noble and Greenough SchoolDeb Harrison9102063212028328031937
13. Winsor SchoolSzilvia Szombati10141089162746134851905
14. Taft SchoolJennifer Chandler11870574817616027022635
15. Milton AcademyHeather Duckworth Smith12940603118810826652191
16. Groton SchoolMike Tootill13670464514915124982456
17. St. Mark's SchoolMichele Killeen141250803925514036592884
18. Westminster SchoolPeter Ulrich15960663920813229572608
19. St. George's SchoolSarah Mongan16850514016913025802370
20. Phillips Exeter AcademyBruce Shang173110277110422823233215
21. Hopkins SchoolBradford Czepiel181160685123418536853450
22. Middlesex SchoolJohn Hirsch19680435515818228702987
23. Berkshire SchoolA.J. Kohlhepp20950613720313431312527
24. Rye Country Day SchoolVictoria Simmonds21670454616315027812550
25. Newton Country DayDavid Byron2281052111603919791207
26. Kingswood Oxford SchoolCameron Biondi231130633520114130732914
27. Kent SchoolMatt Kastilahn24940593220112329782489
28. Loomis Chaffee SchoolLauren Williams254140398714530130724296
29. Miss Porter's SchoolDavid Cukierman264100306812222625643320
30. Brooks SchoolKihak Nam274110396613321925513182
31. Concord AcademyLaura Kaye2837023448914917702253
32. Dana Hall SchoolWill Iselin29490266510321723063164
33. Tabor Academy Girls Var.Will Oleary304100267211323225323402
34. Millbrook SchoolHeather Bergstedt31560413614412923812300
35. Pomfret SchoolGregory Rossolimo326110437616026132923940
36. Canterbury SchoolAmy Omana335110417115624431523780
37. Suffield AcademyAdam Pistel34211017728023022303135
38. Portsmouth AbbeyStuart Lemay354100326610921524203017
39. BBNChessin Gertler3639020647420218552772
40. Ethel Walker SchoolMichael Smith37210017677121518602843
41. Greens Farms AcademySean Gibbon3828026449814918902280
42. Williston Northampton SchoolPeter Gunn3917011435713714111926
43. St. Luke's SchoolLucia Cantarini40210024588418316132366
44. Holy Child RyeCatherine Conway41090756271709941899
45. Lincoln SchoolDana Parziale421608413812910761648



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Lau, Christy Tin Yan 15 15 0 100%
Best, Meagan H 14 14 0 100%
Toogood, Charlotte M 13 13 0 100%
Ndiaye, Kennedy 12 12 0 100%
Bell, Katherine 12 12 0 100%
Wang, Karen 11 11 0 100%
Manoharan, Kiroshanna 10 10 0 100%
Odegard, Celine M. 8 8 0 100%
Pollard, Eliza 7 7 0 100%
Trauber, Emma R 6 6 0 100%
Westerfield, Lindsay 6 6 0 100%
Meyerson, Megan E 6 6 0 100%
Gillis, Charlotte A. 6 6 0 100%
Agrawal, Saffron R 6 6 0 100%
Oh, Penelope 5 5 0 100%