League Information



Boys' Division

League: New England Prep School Squash 2020
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
Signup dates: 10/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
8 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Brunswick SchoolJim Stephens150034110241170590
2. Kent SchoolNikhil Seth2161099203097539252074
3. Deerfield AcademyMike Silipo3122077212578935022413
4. Hotchkiss SchoolJackson Marvel4143093262949938942559
5. Avon Old FarmsJosh Cardwell5133091212748235762280
6. Belmont Hill SchoolRobert Brownell6111072122285028671746
7. Milton AcademyMorgan Poor7120073112245127931602
8. AndoverJohn Roberts8113070282299832332307
9. St. Paul's BVChristopher Smith9750543017511026402104
10. Hopkins SchoolWhitney Stewart10870614419915531812864
11. Taft SchoolKate Pistel11560423514211223221937
12. Berkshire SchoolChris Perkins121550984230414541763238
13. Phillips Exeter AcademyFrederic Brussel13970545818519432523252
14. Choate Rosemary HallWilliam Morris147100497015723229993543
15. Groton SchoolDavid Prockop15760473915313625552398
16. Noble and Greenough SchoolDaniel Sharplin16570404413514923782433
17. Tabor Academy Boys Var.Stephen Downes178110666723422038703862
18. Brooks SchoolDoug Burbank18580365513218925282899
19. Middlesex SchoolRob Munro19860544317514128542589
20. St. George's SchoolColin Mort20690535217217727862893
21. Westminster SchoolPeter Doucette217100447515125329273766
22. Loomis Chaffee SchoolElliot Beck225110397314724429023641
23. Millbrook SchoolGreg Reiss23960663921314731582822
24. Suffield AcademyChris Pentz24780574818915330562584
25. Kingswood-Oxford SchoolRobby Lingashi2545030339911116591823
26. Greens Farms AcademyAttila Agh264402531859815151510
27. Concord AcademyMartha Soper27730412814110222281952
28. Rye Country Day SchoolAlex Langerhorst2836025388812416761823
29. Pomfret SchoolThomas Chase29215022979530526514002
30. St. Luke's SchoolBrian Mathias302402022617410941169
31. St. Mark's SchoolDaniel Shartin31480315110216319982475
32. KingWilliam Newnham32030021163209703
33. Trinity-Pawling SchoolFrank Fritts33411022838725922223455
34. BBNMatt Sidaway34170650261589741921
35. Salisbury SchoolTrevor Rees35311017816524718903169
36. Portsmouth Abbey SchoolWayne Turner3619014565517914932293
37. Canterbury SchoolRaheem Logan37113013854826917403308
38. Williston Northampton SchoolJason Protell3801507984129520283586
39. Dexter Southfield TeamGavan Hitchenor393301726619012041406
40. Lawrence AcademyNathaniel Sintros4014015205066905922



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Atef, Ismael A 15 15 0 100%
Lee, Andrew J. 12 12 0 100%
Crawford, Preston 12 12 0 100%
Willwerth, Andrew 12 12 0 100%
McIntyre, Myles 11 11 0 100%
DiGiovanni, William 11 11 0 100%
Kitchel, Billy 10 10 0 100%
Comyns, Cody 8 8 0 100%
Spizzirri, Nicholas 4 4 0 100%
Santry, Dana A. 4 4 0 100%
Mackesy, Coulter 4 4 0 100%
Aube, William (Mac) 4 4 0 100%
Carney, Tad E. 4 4 0 100%
Henderson, Pierce P 4 4 0 100%
Wagner, Luke 4 4 0 100%