League Information



Open 5.5 League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2018-2019
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/15/2018 thru 3/30/2019
Signup dates: 9/3/2018 thru 5/31/2019
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Harvard / MurrGeoffrey Keating5083%120038101234116891141
2. Union Boat ClubAndy Cannon3355%7502620937415711398
3. InfinitumChessin Gertler3253%6602620828315131447
4. EquinoxBrad Mosier3253%6602620896513061416
5. T&RAlex Ingham3152%5702622918015941509
6. University ClubRyan Mullaney2338%5701829669212751388
7. MITAli Merchant58%1110443221319011550
8. Ref ExamRipley Hastings00%000000000

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Harvard / MurrGeoffrey Keating5100%10040124155125
2. Union Boat ClubAndy Cannon480%10031107175159
3. InfinitumChessin Gertler120%01013710159175
4. T&RAlex Ingham00%01004412125155



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Solomon, Noel 9 9 0 100%
Keating, Bryan D. 7 7 0 100%
Bardaro, Anthony P. 6 6 0 100%
Hartigan, William B. 2 2 0 100%
Ahmed, William L. 2 2 0 100%
Roberts, Thaddeus H 2 2 0 100%
Higgins, John 2 2 0 100%
Grayson, Campbell 1 1 0 100%
McElroy, Patrick 1 1 0 100%
Alberich, Sergio 1 1 0 100%
Mosier, Brad 12 11 1 92%
Davidson, Guy R 10 9 1 90%
Ingham, Alex 11 9 2 82%
Hill, Richard 7 5 2 71%
Chan, James G. 9 6 3 67%