League Information



Open 5.5 League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2018-2019
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/15/2018 thru 3/30/2019
Signup dates: 9/3/2018 thru 5/31/2019
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Harvard / MurrGeoffrey Keating2880%7002176631974773
2. Union Boat ClubAndy Cannon2665%620201269451088902
3. InfinitumChessin Gertler1757%33014104742838791
4. EquinoxBrad Mosier1948%350161654548801012
5. T&RAlex Ingham1942%3601620636712021176
6. University ClubRyan Mullaney1440%34011174354837834
7. MITAli Merchant28%050218756319650



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Solomon, Noel 6 6 0 100%
Bardaro, Anthony P. 4 4 0 100%
Tricot, Benoit 2 2 0 100%
Roberts, Thaddeus H 2 2 0 100%
Cannon, Andy 2 2 0 100%
Grayson, Campbell 1 1 0 100%
McElroy, Patrick 1 1 0 100%
Keating, Bryan D. 1 1 0 100%
Hartigan, William B. 1 1 0 100%
Ahmed, William L. 1 1 0 100%
Higgins, John 1 1 0 100%
Alberich, Sergio 1 1 0 100%
Ingham, Alex 8 7 1 88%
Mosier, Brad 8 7 1 88%
Davidson, Guy R 6 5 1 83%