League Information



Open 4.0 League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2018-2019
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/15/2018 thru 3/30/2019
Signup dates: 9/3/2018 thru 5/31/2019
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Union Boat ClubChristopher Bushing5269%114041191427621131694
2. Maugus ClubDouglas Carr4767%113036201267920221683
3. Tennis & Racquet ClubJohn Levis4965%114038221289519511854
4. EquinoxBrad Mosier4763%105037231249319801839
5. MITDavid Butts4763%96038221298821031716
6. Lynch/van Otterloo YMCAWesley McCullough4560%96036241299020961537
7. BSC Healthpoint/WalthamBilal Aziz4560%87037231298620371508
8. Cambridge AthleticTimothy Craig3956%86031251179919821844
9. Concord Acton Squash ClubBenjamin Whitham3952%870312911110419201674
10. Life Time Boston MetrowestHaroon Hashmi3243%69026348811916041894
11. Referee Exam 2018-2019Ripley Hastings2538%580203260966601056
12. Boston Racquet ClubJoseph Dell'Erario2635%411022388913016541971
13. University ClubBlake Godbout1115%2130951411588871968
14. Harvard Club of BostonRoderick McMullen1115%114010505815813552126
15. BRCJoseph Dell'Erario00%000000000

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Tennis & Racquet ClubJohn Levis990%20071239317244
2. Union Boat ClubChristopher Bushing360%1002277126118
3. MITDavid Butts660%110531713277259
4. EquinoxBrad Mosier120%01013610133159
5. Maugus ClubDouglas Carr120%01013711158174
6. Lynch/van Otterloo YMCAWesley McCullough00%0100421286143

Division Standings

Round: 1Individual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Tennis & Racquet ClubJohn Levis360%1002286142137
2. Union Boat ClubChristopher Bushing240%0102268137142



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Stewardson, Robert 16 16 0 100%
Ballentine, Ryan 6 6 0 100%
Song, Bryan 4 4 0 100%
Poss, Kirtland 3 3 0 100%
Bontaites, Nick 3 3 0 100%
Johnson, Edward K. K. 2 2 0 100%
Gaussen, Adrien 1 1 0 100%
Weinberg, Mark 1 1 0 100%
Shulman, Jared 1 1 0 100%
Sultan, Ziad 1 1 0 100%
Defeis, Guy 1 1 0 100%
Durrani, Amir 1 1 0 100%
Edelman, Elazer R. 1 1 0 100%
Gulliver, John 10 9 1 90%
Calano, Daniel 9 8 1 89%