League Information



Open 4.0 League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2018-2019
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/15/2018 thru 3/30/2019
Signup dates: 9/3/2018 thru 5/31/2019
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. EquinoxBrad Mosier3774%8202911985515251326
2. Union Boat ClubChristopher Bushing3169%7202412814812291050
3. Maugus ClubDouglas Carr3067%7202313845013401160
4. Tennis & Racquet ClubJohn Levis2964%7202214766212251148
5. Lynch/van Otterloo YMCAWesley McCullough2862%6302214785612701048
6. MITDavid Butts2658%5402115735812591052
7. BSC Healthpoint/WalthamBilal Aziz2153%3501814665611441008
8. Concord Acton Squash ClubBenjamin Whitham2351%5401818656411811049
9. Life Time Boston MetrowestMelvyn Wing2351%4501917676211631099
10. Cambridge AthleticTimothy Craig2147%4501719677212331273
11. Boston Racquet ClubJoseph Dell'Erario514%07052331767931111
12. University ClubBlake Godbout613%18053124985251264
13. Harvard Club of BostonRoderick McMullen513%08052732858901189
14. BRCJoseph Dell'Erario00%000000000
15. Referee Exam 2018-2019Ripley Hastings00%000000000



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Stewardson, Robert 8 8 0 100%
Gulliver, John 6 6 0 100%
Demadis, Ryan 6 6 0 100%
Ballentine, Ryan 5 5 0 100%
Song, Bryan 4 4 0 100%
Bacon, Nathaniel 4 4 0 100%
Hashmi, Haroon R 4 4 0 100%
Ohly, Derek 2 2 0 100%
Johnson, Edward K. K. 2 2 0 100%
Bontaites, Nick 2 2 0 100%
Goodling, Seth L. 2 2 0 100%
Ilangovan, Bharathan 2 2 0 100%
Peabody, Andrew 1 1 0 100%
Yunus, Mamoon 1 1 0 100%
Lovell, Nat 1 1 0 100%