League Information



Emerging Division

League: New England Emerging Teams League
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 11/1/2017 thru 11/1/2018
Signup dates: 11/1/2017 thru 10/31/2018
11 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Fessenden Boys JVAsa Welty91053171736623171542
2. Fessenden Boys VarMaxwell Jones550494417216229722928
3. Berkshire GreenA.J. Kohlhepp30122126837993817
4. St. Paul's Boys JV2Christopher Smith300943018491387
5. EaglebrookMaxwell Jones10082247331202
6. MiltonMaxwell Jones100832717411377
7. Groton JVMaxwell Jones100742515393348
8. Phillips Academy Girls JV2Fei Yao100309110956
9. SqB Lawrence GirlsDarryl Soto110863027525531
10. Berkshire BlackA.J. Kohlhepp110551515248276
11. St. Paul's Girls JV2Christopher Smith110361319259299
12. Berkshire BlueA.J. Kohlhepp12112123739675677
13. BrooksMaxwell Jones000000000
14. Hobart WS Scrimmage1Chip Fishback000000000
15. Hobart WS Scrimmage2Chip Fishback000000000
16. Kent School Boys JVGreg Born000000000
17. Kent School Girls JVGreg Born000000000
18. MeadowbrookMaxwell Jones000000000
19. Shipley Scrim AChris Lengthorn000000000
20. Shipley Scrim BChris Lengthorn000000000
21. Belmont Hill ThirdsMaxwell Jones010562021387374
22. FayMaxwell Jones01037922177275
23. Phillips Academy Boys JV2Anabelle Ferguson01011446673
24. St. George'sMaxwell Jones010011733297437
25. Dedham Country DayMaxwell Jones010011233166378
26. Eagle HillChristopher Smith010011133173372
27. Berkshire WhiteA.J. Kohlhepp0204141241382528
28. NobleMaxwell Jones0203101533390460
29. Dexter SouthfieldMaxwell Jones02027723177303
30. Fessenden ScrimmageMaxwell Jones0201421279148
31. SqB Lawrence BoysDarryl Soto020111734256435
32. SquashBustersMaxwell Jones0303221869477888



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Orbon, Axel 6 6 0 100%
McGaan, Finn 5 5 0 100%
Pan, Henry 4 4 0 100%
Barrett, Erol 2 2 0 100%
Raniolo, Marc 2 2 0 100%
Hobbs, Billy 2 2 0 100%
Hobbs, Sam 2 2 0 100%
Um, Sean 1 1 0 100%
Escalona, Maury 1 1 0 100%
Kirby, Spencer 1 1 0 100%
Todd, Adrian Jun Hay 1 1 0 100%
Elbendary, Marwan 1 1 0 100%
Poirier, Hudson 1 1 0 100%
Hobbs, Henry 1 1 0 100%
Schade, Alexander 1 1 0 100%