League Information



Open 50+ League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2017-2018
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/16/2017 thru 3/30/2018
Signup dates: 9/5/2017 thru 3/30/2018
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Union Boat ClubPendleton White4073%92031131116722671887
2. CASCPhilip Brewer3767%83029151086822472012
3. Boston Racquet ClubMichael MacDonald3258%65026181047622662038
4. Cross CourtsPeter Buchanan3258%6502618958521492219
5. Maugus ClubNana Poku2036%3801727699916901951
6. BSC WalthamTom Benson47%11003413212415062018
7. Referee ExamRipley Hastings00%000000000



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Kelley, Steve 4 4 0 100%
Fox, Christopher 3 3 0 100%
Godes, Eric 3 3 0 100%
Pakey, Bruno 3 3 0 100%
Laird, Philip L. 2 2 0 100%
White, Pendleton 2 2 0 100%
Brewer, Philip V. 2 2 0 100%
Schafer, Richard B. 2 2 0 100%
Eustis, Frederic G 1 1 0 100%
Pickard, Gregory 1 1 0 100%
Schabes, Yves 1 1 0 100%
Beede, Rob 1 1 0 100%
Tappe, Andrew 1 1 0 100%
Smith, Jonathan E. 1 1 0 100%
Hindermann, D.Tyler 9 8 1 89%