League Information



Open 50+ League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2017-2018
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/16/2017 thru 3/30/2018
Signup dates: 9/5/2017 thru 3/30/2018
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Boston Racquet ClubMichael MacDonald1872%3201555128960795
2. CASCPhilip Brewer1872%4101464929974808
3. Union Boat ClubPendleton White1768%4101374831975749
4. Cross CourtsPeter Buchanan1248%2301010434310311078
5. Maugus ClubNana Poku624%1405152347462700
6. BSC WalthamTom Benson416%1403171955617889



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Ansdell, Wendy 3 3 0 100%
Evangelakos, Charles 3 3 0 100%
Beck, Ron 2 2 0 100%
Kelley, Steve 2 2 0 100%
Pakey, Bruno 2 2 0 100%
Bu, Thomas 2 2 0 100%
Kirschner, Gerald S. 2 2 0 100%
Seth, Patrick 1 1 0 100%
Blank, Timothy C. 1 1 0 100%
Carr, Douglas 1 1 0 100%
Fox, Christopher 1 1 0 100%
Godes, Eric 1 1 0 100%
Laird, Philip L. 1 1 0 100%
Clements, Ben 1 1 0 100%
Godfrey, Nick 1 1 0 100%