League Information



Open 50+ League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2017-2018
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/16/2017 thru 3/30/2018
Signup dates: 9/5/2017 thru 3/30/2018
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Union Boat ClubPendleton White5670%1240442015210631602828
2. CASCPhilip Brewer5468%124042221579632462781
3. Cross CourtsPeter Buchanan4658%970372713811930833042
4. Boston Racquet ClubMichael MacDonald4556%970362814111430522942
5. Maugus ClubNana Poku3443%5110293511512725822586
6. Referee ExamRipley Hastings1033%2408162448264528
7. BSC WalthamTom Benson1013%21408565417120932773

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Boston Racquet ClubMichael MacDonald660%200441917464459
2. CASCPhilip Brewer550%110441918489461
3. Cross CourtsPeter Buchanan240%01022810220236
4. Union Boat ClubPendleton White240%0102289206223



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Pakey, Bruno 5 5 0 100%
Kelley, Steve 4 4 0 100%
Laird, Philip L. 4 4 0 100%
Godes, Eric 4 4 0 100%
White, Pendleton 3 3 0 100%
Poku, Nana 2 2 0 100%
Beede, Rob 1 1 0 100%
Schabes, Yves 1 1 0 100%
Smith, Jonathan E. 1 1 0 100%
Eustis, Frederic G 1 1 0 100%
Hindermann, D.Tyler 12 11 1 92%
Bu, Thomas 6 5 1 83%
Ansdell, Wendy 10 8 2 80%
Schafer, Richard B. 5 4 1 80%
Godfrey, Nick 5 4 1 80%