League Information



Open 3.5 League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2017-2018
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/16/2017 thru 3/30/2018
Signup dates: 9/5/2017 thru 3/30/2018
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Union Boat ClubRoderick Wagner6688%14105281525320661504
2. BRCAli Abdullah6075%133047171487922691907
3. MaugusGuy Defeis5776%114046141316719041519
4. BSC WalthamLisa Putukian5164%115040241299221801830
5. Cambridge AthleticPatrick Routh5067%96041191327520861777
6. Concord ActonAlan Budris4759%115036281159519431720
7. LVO YMCA - MarbleheadAndrew Dart3949%790323210611620061939
8. BSC AllstonJohn Berke3344%780263410011017821894
9. EquinoxRyan Demadis3344%780263410210918961913
10. Newton Squash ClubSimon Dolan3240%610026389512919422096
11. Referee ExamAlex Yanishevsky3043%68024320000
12. Harvard ClubJothie Karthigesan2939%510024369211419102033
13. Tennis and RacquetPhilipp Rimmler1826%410014425812411961795
14. University ClubBill Schmitt1823%313015496815618702331
15. Andover Squash ClubJim Hartrich710%0140749311409901782

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. BRCAli Abdullah1173%210932811378306
2. Cambridge AthleticPatrick Routh1067%300752417400358
3. BSC WalthamLisa Putukian240%0102268125141
4. MaugusGuy Defeis120%010133993114
5. Union Boat ClubRoderick Wagner120%0101349107125
6. Concord ActonAlan Budris00%0100411279138



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Ligget, J.t. 4 4 0 100%
Cherukuri, Aravind 3 3 0 100%
Alam, Mansoor 2 2 0 100%
Hsin, Ron 2 2 0 100%
Alt, Christopher 2 2 0 100%
Sahakian, Will 2 2 0 100%
Nicholas, David 2 2 0 100%
Golden, Michael 2 2 0 100%
Kiehl, Sergio 1 1 0 100%
Ardente, Nathaniel J. 1 1 0 100%
Raine, George B. 1 1 0 100%
Morey, Andrew 1 1 0 100%
Patz, Ryan 1 1 0 100%
Tarek, Flaubert 1 1 0 100%
Wiltschko, Alex 1 1 0 100%