League Information



Open 3.5 League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2017-2018
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/16/2017 thru 3/30/2018
Signup dates: 9/5/2017 thru 3/30/2018
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Union Boat ClubRoderick Wagner4896%1000382116271485941
2. BRCAli Abdullah3971%92030141066316731463
3. Cambridge AthleticMansoor Alam3468%6402812915915051338
4. MaugusGuy Defeis3366%6402713855912851189
5. BSC WalthamLisa Putukian2856%7302119807014781293
6. Concord ActonAlan Budris3055%7402321817013831211
7. EquinoxRyan Demadis2346%5501822728113731420
8. Newton Squash ClubSimon Dolan2545%5602024798514361433
9. Tennis and RacquetPhilipp Rimmler1743%440131947658291066
10. LVO YMCA - MarbleheadAndrew Dart2240%4701826729214531534
11. BSC AllstonJohn Berke1840%3601521647612281279
12. Harvard ClubJothie Karthigesan1636%2701422567512381323
13. University ClubBill Schmitt1222%29010345711114561749
14. Andover Squash ClubJim Hartrich511%09053123966611244



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Harrington, Nick R. 7 7 0 100%
McMahon, Shane 5 5 0 100%
Walton, James 5 5 0 100%
Clark, Richard M 5 5 0 100%
Routh, Patrick 5 5 0 100%
Ligget, J.t. 4 4 0 100%
Knowlton, Griffin 4 4 0 100%
Cathcart, Paul 4 4 0 100%
Gregory, Mason G 4 4 0 100%
Crawford, Christopher L 3 3 0 100%
Manos, Chris 2 2 0 100%
Nicholas, David 2 2 0 100%
Vinsant, Jamie 2 2 0 100%
Geller, Dan 2 2 0 100%
Alam, Mansoor 2 2 0 100%