League Information



Open 3.5 League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2017-2018
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/16/2017 thru 3/30/2018
Signup dates: 9/5/2017 thru 3/30/2018
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Union Boat ClubRoderick Wagner25100%500200608708327
2. Cambridge AthleticMansoor Alam2184%4101735218713538
3. Concord ActonAlan Budris1664%4101283725575436
4. BRCAli Abdullah1560%3201284331672620
5. BSC AllstonJohn Berke1456%3201194334721671
6. BSC WalthamLisa Putukian1352%32010103639679649
7. Harvard ClubJothie Karthigesan1352%2301194033724676
8. EquinoxRyan Demadis945%220793132586586
9. MaugusGuy Defeis1144%2309113140560669
10. LVO YMCA - MarbleheadAndrew Dart1040%2308123246685745
11. Tennis and RacquetPhilipp Rimmler840%2206102235436569
12. Newton Squash ClubSimon Dolan624%1405152650592763
13. University ClubBill Schmitt624%1405152651686839
14. Andover Squash ClubJim Hartrich312%0503171653473722



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Farmer, Matthew 5 5 0 100%
Wagner, Roderick J 5 5 0 100%
Berke, John 4 4 0 100%
Ligget, J.t. 3 3 0 100%
McMahon, Shane 3 3 0 100%
Rodriguez, Jon 3 3 0 100%
Abramson, Jennifer S. 3 3 0 100%
Routh, Patrick 3 3 0 100%
Harrington, Nick R. 3 3 0 100%
Clement, Nicolas 2 2 0 100%
Verghese, Rajeev 2 2 0 100%
Evans, Lisa 2 2 0 100%
Clark, Richard M 2 2 0 100%
Sewall, Scott 2 2 0 100%
Cathcart, Paul 2 2 0 100%