League Information



Division 3 East Bay

League: Norcal 2017-2018
Affiliation: Northern California Squash Association
League dates: 8/25/2017 thru 4/15/2018
Signup dates: 8/25/2017 thru 4/15/2018
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Oakland ACS TUESDAY KNIGHTSKulwinder Dol1799103371034014321062
2. CSF SQUASHERSMaggie Yu175910319100411376995
3. OAC BHOST BUSTERSEoghan Harney133550221873591197997
4. BRSF WICKED BOASTSAnkur Dave1244601723677712171244
5. CSSR MavricksOce Bohra5817052722816691003
6. CSSR SmashersRohan Gulhar4108042819864611051



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Butt, Nabeel 7 7 0 100%
Yu, Maggie J 5 5 0 100%
Dol, Kulwinder 3 3 0 100%
Davies, Anthony 1 1 0 100%
Franchi, Conrad Kim 8 7 1 88%
Xu, Ellyn 7 6 1 86%
Ellis, Cameron 7 6 1 86%
Chen, Christopher 6 5 1 83%
Eberle, Eric 6 5 1 83%
Wei, Jeffrey 5 4 1 80%
Wong, Matt 9 7 2 78%
White, Richard 4 3 1 75%
David, Simon 4 3 1 75%
Barrs, Daniel J. 4 3 1 75%
Chan, Richard 7 5 2 71%