League Information



Sam Magruder Summer League

League: 2017 Sam Magruder Summer League
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 6/14/2017 thru 8/30/2017
Signup dates: 6/1/2017 thru 8/30/2017
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Union Boat ClubNathaniel Bacon990%20071215371284
2. Boston Racquet ClubMiguel Canizares880%200622210432358
3. Harvard ClubDavid Lawrence770%110621916429425
4. LvO YMCAWesley McCullough550%110441614379361
5. T&RDaniel Hsu550%110441316368385
6. BSC-WalthamSteven Kish440%110351616394388
7. Andover Squash ClubJim Hartrich110%02017722317401
8. Dover SquashSteven Borgeson110%02017621277365



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Velazquez, Ezra 2 2 0 100%
Knowlton, Griffin 2 2 0 100%
Masoud, Mohamed I 2 2 0 100%
Bacon, Nathaniel 2 2 0 100%
Hindman, Judith 1 1 0 100%
Brown, Alexander J 1 1 0 100%
Galligan, Timothy 1 1 0 100%
Song, Edward 1 1 0 100%
Stewardson, Robert 1 1 0 100%
Berg, Dean 1 1 0 100%
Hastings, Ripley 1 1 0 100%
McMahon, Shane 1 1 0 100%
Dell'Erario, John 1 1 0 100%
Field, Phillip 1 1 0 100%
Canizares, Miguel 1 1 0 100%