League Information



Sam Magruder Summer League

League: 2017 Sam Magruder Summer League
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 6/14/2017 thru 8/30/2017
Signup dates: 6/1/2017 thru 8/30/2017
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Union Boat ClubNathaniel Bacon2880%610226692713141088
2. LvO YMCAWesley McCullough2057%4301612595214341356
3. T&RDaniel Hsu2057%4301612514811411226
4. BSC-WalthamSteven Kish1851%4301414595213911376
5. Harvard ClubDavid Lawrence1851%3401513545513251347
6. Andover Squash ClubJim Hartrich1543%3401216475611821164
7. Boston Racquet ClubMiguel Canizares1131%250919466312821398
8. Dover SquashSteven Borgeson1029%250820326410941208

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Andover Squash ClubJim Hartrich990%20071216321170
2. T&RDaniel Hsu770%110622014439431
3. Union Boat ClubNathaniel Bacon770%200531813412374
4. Dover SquashSteven Borgeson660%11053189302189
5. Harvard ClubDavid Lawrence120%0101359169183
6. Boston Racquet ClubMiguel Canizares00%010040120132
7. BSC-WalthamSteven Kish00%010040120132
8. LvO YMCAWesley McCullough00%01004512202234



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Knowlton, Griffin 4 4 0 100%
Hindman, Judith 4 4 0 100%
Ramseyer, Logan 3 3 0 100%
Van Der Stricht, John 3 3 0 100%
McMahon, Shane 3 3 0 100%
Levis, John 3 3 0 100%
Gregory, Kurt 2 2 0 100%
Velazquez, Ezra 2 2 0 100%
Brown, Alexander J 2 2 0 100%
Galligan, Timothy 2 2 0 100%
Wambach, Julian D 2 2 0 100%
Putukian, Lisa 2 2 0 100%
Noble, Andrew 2 2 0 100%
Ralph, Robert M. 2 2 0 100%
Piggott, Benjamin 2 2 0 100%