League Information



Open 5.0 League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2015-2016
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/19/2015 thru 4/1/2016
Signup dates: 9/24/2015 thru 4/1/2016
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. University ClubIan Walker6779%143053151677623861837
2. BSC-WalthamSteve Gardos5666%116045231469526002281
3. Concord-ActonPaul Ansdell5164%115040241439023721982
4. Boston Racquet ClubThomas Bu4556%970362813211223672111
5. Referee ExamRipley Hastings2050%44016164848528528
6. Union Boat ClubAlex McFerran2837%510023379312921762314
7. MITChristoph Paus2432%411020408613418232155
8. Maugus ClubDavid Heather2229%411018427613716612119
9. Tennis & RacquetScott Ritter2229%510017437614616742260



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Morais, Jean Paul G. 14 14 0 100%
Brinch, Adam S. 7 7 0 100%
Ansdell, Paul 1 1 0 100%
Whiting, Ren 1 1 0 100%
Hickey, Bill 1 1 0 100%
Hole, Edward 1 1 0 100%
Kaashoek, Frans 1 1 0 100%
Renninger, David 9 8 1 89%
Poor, Morgan R. 9 8 1 89%
Cummings, Nicholas 7 6 1 86%
Meyer, Trey 10 8 2 80%
Walker, Ian L 5 4 1 80%
Donoso, Ricardo 5 4 1 80%
Siegle, Dave 5 4 1 80%
Bigelow, Will 13 10 3 77%