League Information



Open 4.5 League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2015-2016
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/19/2015 thru 4/1/2016
Signup dates: 9/24/2015 thru 4/1/2016
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. BSC AllstonRob Foster6576%143051171728226612030
2. Cross CourtsMatthew Bernstein6172%134048201659630672524
3. EquinoxChris Hong5666%1250442415110325982250
4. Boston Racquet ClubDaniel Getler5565%1160442414910323942062
5. Concord Acton SquashWendy Ansdell5362%1250412714110524762203
6. Cambridge AthleticHarmeet Gandhok5261%1070422615010530562656
7. Lynch/van OtterlooSam Livingston4958%1070392813810422841947
8. Union Boat ClubRichard Mayfield4047%890323612413322832292
9. University ClubDean M. Williams2934%512024449814919312456
10. Referee ExamRipley Hastings2033%480163248965281056
11. SquashBustersJose Rivera2732%413023449314420622436
12. Maugus ClubMark Dickenson2226%413018508316322022782
13. Newton SquashJeff Kolodney1012%11609595518417162564

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Cross CourtsMatthew Bernstein880%200621810383341
2. Boston Racquet ClubDaniel Getler770%110622012369329
3. Cambridge AthleticHarmeet Gandhok550%110441518440444
4. BSC AllstonRob Foster440%110351417335346
5. EquinoxChris Hong120%01013911266287
6. Concord Acton SquashWendy Ansdell00%01004412182228



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
echeverry, gabriel 7 7 0 100%
Hickey, Bill 4 4 0 100%
Hinckley, Tyler 4 4 0 100%
Gonzalez Del Riego, Alfonso R. 4 4 0 100%
White, Alexandra L. 3 3 0 100%
Hardy, Trevor 2 2 0 100%
White, Paul E. 1 1 0 100%
Soorma, Vikram 1 1 0 100%
Hole, Edward 1 1 0 100%
Buchanan, Peter 1 1 0 100%
Gallagher, Sean 1 1 0 100%
Getler, Daniel 13 12 1 92%
Brock, Austin 9 8 1 89%
Gandhok, Harmeet 16 14 2 88%
Foster, Rob 16 14 2 88%