League Information



Open 4.5 League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2015-2016
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/19/2015 thru 4/1/2016
Signup dates: 9/24/2015 thru 4/1/2016
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. BSC AllstonRob Foster143051171728226612030
2. Cross CourtsMatthew Bernstein134048201659630672524
3. EquinoxChris Hong1250442415110325982250
4. Concord Acton SquashWendy Ansdell1250412714110524762203
5. Boston Racquet ClubDaniel Getler1160442414910323942062
6. Cambridge AthleticHarmeet Gandhok1070422615010530562656
7. Lynch/van OtterlooSam Livingston1070392813810422841947
8. Union Boat ClubRichard Mayfield890323612413322832292
9. University ClubDean M. Williams512024449814919312456
10. Referee ExamRipley Hastings480163248965281056
11. SquashBustersJose Rivera413023449314420622436
12. Maugus ClubMark Dickenson413018508316322022782
13. Newton SquashJeff Kolodney11609595518417162564

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Cross CourtsMatthew Bernstein200621810383341
2. Boston Racquet ClubDaniel Getler110622012369329
3. Cambridge AthleticHarmeet Gandhok110441518440444
4. BSC AllstonRob Foster110351417335346
5. EquinoxChris Hong01013911266287
6. Concord Acton SquashWendy Ansdell01004412182228



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
echeverry, gabriel 7 7 0 100%
Hickey, Bill 4 4 0 100%
Hinckley, Tyler 4 4 0 100%
Gonzalez Del Riego, Alfonso R. 4 4 0 100%
White, Alexandra L. 3 3 0 100%
Hardy, Trevor 2 2 0 100%
White, Paul E. 1 1 0 100%
Soorma, Vikram 1 1 0 100%
Hole, Edward 1 1 0 100%
Buchanan, Peter 1 1 0 100%
Gallagher, Sean 1 1 0 100%
Getler, Daniel 13 12 1 92%
Brock, Austin 9 8 1 89%
Gandhok, Harmeet 16 14 2 88%
Foster, Rob 16 14 2 88%