League Information



Open 3.5 League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2015-2016
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/19/2015 thru 4/1/2016
Signup dates: 9/24/2015 thru 4/1/2016
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Cambridge AthleticDan Mahr76%152052161626822631804
2. BSC WalthamLisa Putukian70%115045191369422931971
3. LVO YMCA - MarbleheadAndrew Dart70%142045191368222811818
4. EquinoxChris Kavanaugh62%116042261479823152057
5. Union Boat ClubJ.t. Ligget55%96033271209621371991
6. BSC-AllstonLisa Evans54%79034291179920021812
7. Referee ExamRipley Hastings54%76028240000
8. BRCAli Abdullah52%1060333110611020502158
9. Newton Squash ClubDavid Nicholas50%69030309911019071955
10. Tennis and RacquetAlex Nunez44%690263310411018952041
11. Harvard ClubDaniel Sparta34%412022429512819252175
12. Concord ActonAlan Budris32%69019417913518952153
13. University ClubBill Schmitt27%214017477714617602216
14. Andover Squash ClubJim Hartrich15%11409514514713731945

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Cambridge AthleticDan Mahr75%1003197143142
2. EquinoxChris Kavanaugh75%1003194121111
3. BSC WalthamLisa Putukian67%210842917512450
4. LVO YMCA - MarbleheadAndrew Dart25%01013510135150
5. Union Boat ClubJ.t. Ligget25%0101349111121
6. BRCAli Abdullah0%01004312172220



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Anderson, Cushing 10 10 0 100%
Jaffe, Peter N. 5 5 0 100%
Sultan, Ziad 5 5 0 100%
Anderson, Angus 5 5 0 100%
Kellogg, Lee 4 4 0 100%
Rashin, Samuel D. 4 4 0 100%
Cayzer, Bertie 3 3 0 100%
Murnane, John 2 2 0 100%
Putukian, Lisa 1 1 0 100%
Sestrich, Margaret E. 1 1 0 100%
Davis, Tim 1 1 0 100%
Morey, Andrew 1 1 0 100%
Pierce, Josh 1 1 0 100%
Lesniak, Matthew 1 1 0 100%
Carr, Deborah 1 1 0 100%