League Information



Open 3.0 League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2015-2016
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/19/2015 thru 4/1/2016
Signup dates: 9/24/2015 thru 4/1/2016
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Lynch/van Otterloo YMCARalph Kusinitz113040161306820761586
2. Harvard ClubDavid Rodriguez113029261038917981721
3. Maugus ClubKeith Munsell104039161316421041632
4. BSC - WalthamMorgan Hanlon104034221187718541467
5. University ClubBill Schmitt68021348010814461781
6. Union Boat ClubCory Peterson410026309011216911823
7. EquinoxMatt Hodgson311022337312014251850
8. Tennis & RacquetErik Milster113011455514214411975

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Harvard ClubDavid Rodriguez200531712275249
2. Union Boat ClubCory Peterson110531712270240
3. BSC - WalthamMorgan Hanlon0101349109133
4. Lynch/van Otterloo YMCARalph Kusinitz010134998130



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Curtis, David 9 9 0 100%
Kusinitz, Ralph A 8 8 0 100%
Perera, Michael 8 8 0 100%
Agarwal, Akhil 6 6 0 100%
Turton, Lucas 5 5 0 100%
Jay, Zach L. 2 2 0 100%
Scheve, Peter 1 1 0 100%
Dammin, Tristram C. 1 1 0 100%
Hunter, Jonathan 1 1 0 100%
Egan, Tristan E 9 8 1 89%
Dawson, Jed E. 7 6 1 86%
Farmer, Matthew 12 10 2 83%
McMullen, Roderick 15 12 3 80%
Heymann, Pk 4 3 1 75%
Street, Joshua 4 3 1 75%