League Information



Open 3.0 League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2015-2016
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/19/2015 thru 4/1/2016
Signup dates: 9/24/2015 thru 4/1/2016
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Lynch/van Otterloo YMCARalph Kusinitz5173%113040161306820761586
2. Maugus ClubKeith Munsell4970%104039161316421041632
3. BSC - WalthamMorgan Hanlon4463%104034221187718541467
4. Harvard ClubDavid Rodriguez4057%113029261038917981721
5. Union Boat ClubCornelius Peterson3043%410026309011216911823
6. University ClubBill Schmitt2739%68021348010814461781
7. EquinoxMatt Hodgson2536%311022337312014251850
8. Tennis & RacquetErik Milster1217%113011455514214411975

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Harvard ClubDavid Rodriguez770%200531712275249
2. Union Boat ClubCornelius Peterson660%110531712270240
3. BSC - WalthamMorgan Hanlon120%0101349109133
4. Lynch/van Otterloo YMCARalph Kusinitz120%010134998130



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Curtis, David 9 9 0 100%
Kusinitz, Ralph A. 8 8 0 100%
Perera, Michael 8 8 0 100%
Agarwal, Akhil 6 6 0 100%
Turton, Lucas 5 5 0 100%
Jay, Zach L. 2 2 0 100%
Scheve, Peter 1 1 0 100%
Dammin, Tristram C. 1 1 0 100%
Hunter, Jonathan 1 1 0 100%
Egan, Tristan E 9 8 1 89%
Dawson, Jed E. 7 6 1 86%
Farmer, Matthew 12 10 2 83%
McMullen, Roderick 15 12 3 80%
Heymann, Pk 4 3 1 75%
Street, Joshua 4 3 1 75%