League Information



Open 50+ League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2013-2014
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/1/2013 thru 4/15/2014
Signup dates: 9/3/2013 thru 4/15/2014
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Cross CourtsPeter Buchanan6480%133051131688832592671
2. Boston Racquet ClubMichael MacDonald5265%1150412315010633102856
3. Maugus ClubKeith Munsell4455%1060343014812634233357
4. Union Boat ClubChristopher Smith4151%1060313312912331343006
5. CASCPhilip Brewer3544%5110303412112929932925
6. Referee ExamSimon Graham1033%2408160480528
7. Friends of Milton AcademyBob Bray911%01609556215820232799

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Maugus ClubKeith Munsell880%200622215479455
2. Union Boat ClubChristopher Smith440%110351519423460
3. Cross CourtsPeter Buchanan240%0102289226222
4. Boston Racquet ClubMichael MacDonald120%01013911254245



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Schabes, Yves 7 7 0 100%
Goodall, Peter S. 4 4 0 100%
Buchanan, Peter 3 3 0 100%
Loucks, Michael 1 1 0 100%
Boucher, Whitney S. 1 1 0 100%
Lemay, Roland 1 1 0 100%
Douglas, Barclay L 9 8 1 89%
Hoffman, Matthew B 8 7 1 88%
Tappe, Andrew 7 6 1 86%
Hindermann, D.Tyler 10 8 2 80%
Freed, Martin I. 5 4 1 80%
Evangelakos, Charles 8 6 2 75%
Weber, Kenneth 4 3 1 75%
Hemenway, John 4 3 1 75%
Bigelow, Will 7 5 2 71%