League Information



Open 3.5 League

League: Massachusetts Squash 2013-2014
Affiliation: Massachusetts Squash
League dates: 10/1/2013 thru 4/15/2014
Signup dates: 9/3/2013 thru 4/15/2014
4 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Cambridge Athletic ClubHarold Helson6581%142051131607129692312
2. BSC WalthamAman Khanna6278%142048161596924601825
3. BRCMichael Belliveau5569%124043211528724261898
4. Concord ActonJoe Lawrence5265%106042221439024162024
5. Lynch van Otterloo YMCARobert Borden5063%106040241339825272100
6. University ClubBlake Godbout4961%115038261449624932090
7. Union Boat ClubStephen Gogolak4253%880343011811522452198
8. Harvard ClubCharlie Cornish3645%880283612112424692512
9. Maugus ClubGuy Defeis2734%511022428514119622316
10. MITPam Larson2531%313022428914820582524
11. Cross CourtsAnurag Das1924%313016488215422942707
12. Referee ExamRipley Hastings1525%3901236361083961188
13. T&RValerie Koo1316%115012524616713022323
14. Referee ExamBRipley Hastings00%000000000

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainStandingWin%WinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Cambridge Athletic ClubHarold Helson880%200622210450388
2. BRCMichael Belliveau853%210662423520505
3. Concord ActonJoe Lawrence440%110351316318345
4. University ClubBlake Godbout240%01022610140172
5. BSC WalthamAman Khanna240%0102277130131
6. Lynch van Otterloo YMCARobert Borden120%01013410130147



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Kumar, Murali 11 11 0 100%
Grieves, Glenn 7 7 0 100%
Chen, Doria 3 3 0 100%
Kim, Hoil 2 2 0 100%
Storm, Chris 2 2 0 100%
Shaikh, Arif 1 1 0 100%
Ladiwala, Shiraz S 1 1 0 100%
Mackenzie, Scott 1 1 0 100%
Sinha, Sudeep 1 1 0 100%
Addis, Will S. 1 1 0 100%
Prendergast, Iain W. 14 13 1 93%
Goar, Dudley C 8 7 1 88%
Hartshorn, Andrew P. 14 12 2 86%
Yunus, Mamoon 7 6 1 86%
Jain, Divanshu 13 11 2 85%